1273 SW 25th Avenue Deerfield Beach, FL $ 640,000
1273 SW 25th Avenue
$ 640,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1273 SW 25th Avenue

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 640,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,837

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,941

1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 28
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 29
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 30
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 31
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 32
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 33
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 34
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 35
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 36
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 37
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 38
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 39
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 40
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 41
1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $640,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,837 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.16.

Perfect lakefront location. Fully updated 3/2 single family residence with wide lake views. No HOA. Impact windows and shutters. Stunning open gourmet kitchen with office area, granite counters and S/S appliances. Beautifully updated bathrooms. Ceramic tile and laminate flooring. No carpet. Roof new in 2021. No neighbor on South side. Discover this spacious private retreat in this sought after neighborhood, close to Quiet Waters Park, playgrounds, fishing. shopping and dining. Easy access to major highways, and the Deerfield Beaches.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 640,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,712

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11139188

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1978
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-95 West on 10th St South on SW 24th Ave West on SW 12th Ct South on SW 25th Ave to residence on right side.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3416
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Tax Annual Amount 5712.53
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1273-SW-25th-Avenue-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CRYSTAL HEIGHTS 80-48 B LOT 19 BLK 15
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6920
Building Area Total 2496
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Monika Mueller

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,417
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,941
Monthly Property Taxes
$476

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/27/2026 $640,000 -2.14% Price Down
2/28/2026 $654,000 -2.97% Price Down
2/13/2026 $674,000 -3.58% Price Down
1/27/2026 $699,000 -3.45% Price Down
1/15/2026 $724,000 -3.34% Price Down
1/15/2026 $749,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1273 SW 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $640,000 with 1,837 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 1273 SW 25th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL