6238 Alexandria Circle Fort Pierce, FL $ 333,000
6238 Alexandria Circle
$ 333,000
Adult Community
Share Save

6238 Alexandria Circle

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 333,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,658

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,050

6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 17
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 18
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 19
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 20
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 21
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 22
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 23
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 24
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 25
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 26
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 27
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 28
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 29
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 30
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 31
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 32
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 33
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 34
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 35
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 36
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 37
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 38
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 39
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 40
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 41
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 42
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 43
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 44
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 45
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 46
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 47
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 48
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 49
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 50
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 51
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 52
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 53
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 54
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 55
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 56
6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $333,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,658 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.15.

THIS 3/2/2 WATERFRONT CBS HOME IN THE ACTIVE ADULT GATED COMMUNITY OF PALM GROVE IS IN MINT CONDITION. IT IS SITUATED ON ONE OF THE LARGER LOTS WITH APPROXIMATELY 85 FEET OF ROAD FRONTAGE AND 55 FEET ON THE LAKE. NEW ROOF IN 2021, ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS THROUGHOUT MAKES THIS HOME SAFE AND SECURE. ENJOY, PICKLEBALL,TENNIS, BOCCE, SHUFFLEBOARD SWIMMING, BIKING AND SO MUCH MORE. THE OVER 8,000 SF CLUBHOUSE HAS IT ALL, WORKOUT ROOM, KITCHEN, GAMEROOM, PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING AND YOU ARE JUST STEPS AWAY FROM ALL OF THAT! THE HOME IS MOSTLY FURNISHED WITH TILE IN THE LIVING AREAS AND BERBER CARPET IN THE BEDROOMS. STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WASHER AND DRYER, BREAKFAST NOOK AND DINING AREA. PLANTATION SHUTTERS ON ALL THE WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, 10 X 27 COVERED PORCH OFFERS STUNNING LAKE VIEWS!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 333,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,699

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11138505

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 351
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2001
Electric 150 Amp Service
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Pickleball Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name PALM GROVE SUBDIVISION
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions SOUTH US # 1 EAST INTO PALM GROVE SUNSHINE BLVD. (ACROSS FROM ARRIGO DODGE) STAY ON SUNSHINE AROUND THE CLUBHOUSE WHICH TURNS INTO PAUROTIS LANE SECOND LEFT IS ALEXANDRIA 6TH HOME ON THE RIGHT.
High School Port St. Lucie
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 7150
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 1699.53
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6238-Alexandria-Circle-Fort-Pierce-FL-34982/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PALM GROVE S/D BLK J LOT 26 (0.15 AC) (OR 3667-2020: 3668-1187)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Pull Down Attic Stairs Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Plantation Shutters Single Hung
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 6534
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2602
Lot Dimensions 85 X 95 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mark Tierney

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,192
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,050
Monthly Property Taxes
$142

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/20/2026 $333,000 -3.48% Price Down
3/6/2026 $345,000 -2.82% Price Down
1/15/2026 $355,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6238 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $333,000 with 1,658 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 6238 Alexandria Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL