8542 Via Mar Rosso Lake Worth, FL $ 3,300
8542 Via Mar Rosso
$ 3,300
Share Save

8542 Via Mar Rosso

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 3,300
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,883
8542 Via Mar Rosso, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lake Worth, FL

for $3,300 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,883 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.09.

FOUR BEDROOM 3 BATH WITH ONE CAR GARAGE. MASTER BEDROOM AND TWO BEDROOMS IS ON THE SECOND FLOOR AND THERE IS A FULL BED AND FULL BATH BATH ON THE FIRST FLOOR. OWNER IS PUTTING IN A NEW OVEN. The place will be professionally cleaned prior to move in. OWNER PAINTED THE INSIDE. Brand-new townhome community mixes prime location with desirable living. Residents will love having Publix within walking distance! Also, nearby is Florida's Turnpike, the Palm Beaches, the Palm Beach Zoo, Rapids Water Park, Okeeheelee Park, JFK Medical Center and Palm Beach Children's Hospital.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,300

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11138387

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Water Connected
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2021
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Water
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Sidewalks
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name TOWN COMMONS PUD REPLAT
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions hypoluxo Road just east of Lyons Road to Town Commons turn north. Or Lyons Road just north of Hypoloxo Road make first right.
High School Park Vista
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5790
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Manatee (Palm Beach)
Middle/Junior High School Christa McAuliffe
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8542-Via-Mar-Rosso-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-20
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description TOWN COMMONS PUD REPLAT LT 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 3846
Spa false
Building Area Total 2200
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Benjamin Schwab

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/6/2026 $3,300 -0.75% Price Down
3/26/2026 $3,325 -0.45% Price Down
3/12/2026 $3,340 -0.30% Price Down
3/2/2026 $3,350 -0.45% Price Down
2/20/2026 $3,365 -0.30% Price Down
2/12/2026 $3,375 -0.74% Price Down
2/12/2026 $3,400 -2.86% Price Down
1/15/2026 $3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8542 Via Mar Rosso, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Property for Rent at $3,300 with 1,883 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 8542 Via Mar Rosso has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL