305 SW 3rd Street Boynton Beach, FL $ 534,900
305 SW 3rd Street
$ 534,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

305 SW 3rd Street

Boynton Beach, FL, 33435
$ 534,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,018

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,293

305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 1
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 2
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 3
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 4
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 5
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 6
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 7
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 8
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 9
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 10
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 11
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 12
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 13
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 14
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 15
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 16
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 17
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 18
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 19
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 20
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 21
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 22
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 23
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 24
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 25
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 26
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 27
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 28
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 29
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 30
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 31
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 32
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 33
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 34
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 35
305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $534,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,018 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.25.

This charming single-family home offers a spacious layout with 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms. There are 2 bonus rooms, one used as a 4th bedroom & Office. The home has an open-concept kitchen with granite countertops perfect for entertaining. Newer appliances from 2017 & 2020. Water heater replaced in 2018. Dive into your private pool on this expansive corner lot offering plenty of room for pets & a boat/trailer. With upgrades such as 2019 hurricane impact windows & doors, 2019 roof, 2019 flat roof, 2019 gutters and downspouts, newer 2020 pool pump, 2021 energy-saving solar panels (cost $60k), 2020 Hurricane Drapes, 2018 Hurricane clips, this home is both secure and efficient. Huge corner lot ready to plant fruit trees. Buyer can take over assumable loan of $270k at 2.6%

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 534,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,618

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11138342

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1953
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Sidewalks
Building Name 1
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name S/D 28-45-43
Facing Direction Southeast
Green Energy Generation Solar
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions I95 to Boynton Beach Blvd head east to NW 3rd Street property on your right.
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4340
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Forest Park
Tax Annual Amount 9618.82
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/305-SW-3rd-Street-Boynton-Beach-FL-33435/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SUB 28-45-43 E 75 FT OF N 145 FT OF TH PT OF W 1/2 OF LT 3 LYG W OF NW 3RD ST /FORMERLY POWELL ST/ & S OF SW 2ND ST /FO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Circular Driveway Carport RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Corner Lot Fruit Trees 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10881
Spa false
Building Area Total 2406
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christopher Oscar Tapia

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,095
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$802

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$534,900 -1.84% Price Down
5/11/2026$544,900 -2.68% Price Down
2/12/2026$559,900 -0.89% Price Down
2/4/2026$564,900 -0.72% Price Down
1/29/2026$569,000 -0.16% Price Down
1/20/2026$569,900 -1.72% Price Down
1/15/2026$579,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

305 SW 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 is a Single Family Home for sale at $534,900 with 2,018 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 305 SW 3rd Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 33435 which is in Boynton Beach, FL