15742 75th Lane N Loxahatchee, FL $ 825,000
15742 75th Lane N
$ 825,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15742 75th Lane N

Loxahatchee, FL, 33470
$ 825,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,082

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,080

15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 1
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 2
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 3
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 4
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 5
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 6
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 7
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 8
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 9
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 10
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 11
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 12
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 13
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 14
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 15
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 16
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 17
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 18
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 19
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 20
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 21
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 22
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 23
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 24
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 25
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 26
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 27
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 28
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 29
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 30
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 31
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 32
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 33
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 34
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 35
15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Loxahatchee, FL

for $825,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,082 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 1.31.

NEW ROOF & AC! This spacious 3-bedroom + Den, 2-bath single-family home on 1.31 acre at the end of the road in the Acreage offers room to grow and relax. The versatile den/flex room complements the split floorplan, while two living areas, including one overlooking the pool, provide plenty of space for gatherings. The updated kitchen features a bay window, island, and extra seating, and the home's bright, open, and airy layout enhances its inviting feel. The primary bath has been modernized, and a cozy fireplace adds charm. Recent updates include an exterior repaint, a new garage door for the detached garage, and a new pool pump. Enjoy your own in-ground pool, fruit trees, a large metal storage/workshop garage, hurricane panels, and a 2-car garage—all situated on a large lot with no HOA!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 825,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,852

Style

Lot Size

1.31

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Loxahatchee

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11138095

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1995
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Outbuilding
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Seminole Ridge
City Loxahatchee
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5540
Elementary School Acreage Pines
Tax Annual Amount 4852.8
Middle/Junior High School Western Pines
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/15742-75th-Lane-Loxahatchee-FL-33470/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 30-42-41~ S 239 FT OF N 2699 FT OF W 239 FT OF E 4211 FT OF SEC A/K/A AG-407
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub Main Level Primary Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Corner Lot Fruit Trees
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 57064
Building Area Total 3923
Lot Dimensions 1.31
Lot Size Acres 1.31
Road Surface Type Dirt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Javier Alvarado Martinez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,484
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,080
Monthly Property Taxes
$404

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seminole Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$825,000 10.01% Price Up
1/17/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15742 75th Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $825,000 with 2,082 sqft and a lot size of 1.31. 15742 75th Lane N has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in Loxahatchee, FL