245 Alhambra Place West Palm Beach, FL $ 3,995,000
245 Alhambra Place
$ 3,995,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

245 Alhambra Place

West Palm Beach, FL, 33405
$ 3,995,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,312

Monthly Estimate*

$ 24,598

245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 1
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 2
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 3
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 4
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 5
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 6
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 7
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 8
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 9
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 10
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 11
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 12
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 13
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 14
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 15
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 16
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 17
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 18
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 19
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 20
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 21
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 22
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 23
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 24
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 25
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 26
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 27
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 28
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 29
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 30
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 31
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 32
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 33
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 34
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 35
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 36
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 37
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 38
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 39
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 40
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 41
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 42
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 43
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 44
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 45
245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $3,995,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,312 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.21.

GRAND NEW! This beautiful estate has it all. Features an amazing entry with double impact front doors. Chef's kitchen with stainless appliances, gas grill top w/ designer hood vent, double wall ovens, large island with built-in microwave and lots of draws and cabinets. huge refrigerator freezer, Wine cooler with a bar area, Lg living room with backyard view, formal dining room. Master suite fit for a king and queen. Double counters and sinks, free setting tub with Lg separate shower, two full laundry rooms one on each floor, beautiful staircase leading to the upstairs with a huge family room overlooking the balcony with view of the gorgeous salt pool with spa and spacious backyard just waiting for your entertaining. Home has gas appliances and impact windows and doors. A TRUE MUST SEE!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,995,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,988

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2024

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11137863

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Heated In Ground Salt Water
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
Electric 3 Phase
View Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions South Olive to Alhambra Place go East 4th home on North side.
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5440
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School South Olive
Tax Annual Amount 14988.1
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/245-Alhambra-Place-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33405/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ALHAMBRA PARK LTS 17~ 18 & E 6 FT OF LT 19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Wet Bar Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9129
Spa true
Building Area Total 5055
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Builder Model Custom
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Timothy P Leyendecker

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$25,847
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$24,598
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,249

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/16/2026 $3,995,000 -6.98% Price Down
2/1/2026 $4,295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

245 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL, 33405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,995,000 with 4,312 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 245 Alhambra Place has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33405 which is in West Palm Beach, FL