10888 Stellar Circle Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 1,135,000
10888 Stellar Circle
$ 1,135,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10888 Stellar Circle

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33412
$ 1,135,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,478

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,988

10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 1
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 2
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 3
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 4
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 5
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 6
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 7
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 8
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 9
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 10
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 11
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 12
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 13
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 14
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 15
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 16
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 17
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 18
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 19
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 20
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 21
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 22
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 23
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 24
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 25
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 26
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 27
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 28
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 29
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 30
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 31
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 32
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 33
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 34
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 35
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 36
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 37
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 38
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 39
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 40
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 41
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 42
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 43
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 44
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 45
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 46
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 47
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 48
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 49
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 50
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 51
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 52
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 53
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 54
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 55
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 56
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 57
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 58
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 59
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 60
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 61
10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $1,135,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,478 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.26.

Experience the luxury and elegant living of Avenir. This house is more than a builder grade product. Better than new. Intentionally enhanced after closing by the homeowners, this house showcases the perfect ambiance for entertainment and/or if you'd prefer a cozy living. You will see an exquisite material selection throughout the home including European white oak Engineered hardwood floors, beautiful light fixtures and custom curtains takes this house to next level. In the kitchen another layer of luxury with hand made Moroccan Zellige backsplash tile, given a timeless look that also makes the kitchen part of the house decor. The primary bedroom offers a serene space to relax, modern bathroom with walk-in shower, double shower head, oversized double vanity and custom & fully built out custom closet space. The office/study gives you the privacy, but still offers the ability of feeling connected to the rest of the house that was possible after the installation of the oversized custom glass French doors. You will also find a retractable screen system on the back porch, that extends the time you spend outside overlooking the lake. Great corner lot with a space for a pool and more. Additional highlights of the home include Pottery Barn & McGee & co light fixtures, touchless kitchen faucet, 10f kitchen island, fully retractable 12f sliding doors, carefully chosen color paint for the easy care of the flat textured walls, 24x24 Brazilian cement tile in the all bathrooms, 10f ceilings, ensuite guest bedroom, custom closets for optimized space. Don't miss out the opportunity to call this place home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,135,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,893

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11137745

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 335
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
View Lake Pond
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Playground Pickleball Park Pool Putting Green(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name AVENIR SITE PLAN 3 POD 8
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Northlake West to Avenir
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5550
Elementary School Pierce Hammock
Tax Annual Amount 9893.77
Middle/Junior High School Osceola Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10888-Stellar-Circle-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33412/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description AVENIR SITE PLAN 3 POD 8 LT 42
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Porch Room For Pool
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11260
Building Area Total 3359
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Chad Ramsey Gates

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,813
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,988
Monthly Property Taxes
$824

Nearby
2863082 Elementary School
3019292 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$1,135,000 -1.30% Price Down
2/4/2026$1,150,000 -2.13% Price Down
1/15/2026$1,175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10888 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33412 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,135,000 with 2,478 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 10888 Stellar Circle has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33412 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL