101 Doolen Court 201 North Palm Beach, FL $ 204,900
101 Doolen Court 201
$ 204,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

101 Doolen Court 201

North Palm Beach, FL, 33408
$ 204,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 19
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 20
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 21
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 22
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 23
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 24
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 25
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 26
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 27
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 28
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 29
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 30
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 31
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 32
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 33
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 34
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 35
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 36
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 37
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 38
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 39
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 40
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 41
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 42
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 43
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 44
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 45
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 46
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 47
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 48
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 49
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 50
101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Co-Op for sale in North Palm Beach, FL

for $204,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 880 square foot home was built in 1967.

RARE DIRECT INTRACOASTAL WATER VIEWS in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit, double balcony in this active 55+boating community is located in the heart of North Palm where your boat slips may be leased for only $4/foot!! Features include vinyl flooring throughout, newly painted, remodeled 2nd bathroom, partial plantation shutters, updated windows in living room, 2nd bedroom & bathroom. You are footsteps away to enjoy fishing off the dock or take a boat ride on the beautiful intracoastal waterway. Enjoy panoramic views of breathtaking morning sunrises & evening skyline of Singer Island on your 25 foot screened in double balcony. You will LOVE the breezes while watching the boats go by! You are less than 2 miles from the beautiful beaches, minutes away to 5 star restaurants, shopping, North Palm Country Club & Golf, the new Brightline train, 10 miles to the popular Jupiter Lighthouse & Museum and less than 20 min to Palm Beach International airport. Your paradise awaits!!

See more

Co-Op Active

Price

$ 204,900

Property Type

Co-Op

Taxes

$ 4,346

Style

Year Built

1967

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11137178

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Concrete
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Water Softener Water Heater
HOA Fee 836
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated Outside Bath Access
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1967
View Intercoastal Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 201
Property Subtype Stock Cooperative
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Navigable Water No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access Seawall
Community Features Boat Facilities Street Lights
Building Name 101 B
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Clubhouse Community Kitchen Laundry Pool Storage Sidewalks Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name LAKE COLONY APTS ONE INC
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I95 take Northlake Blvd exit east cross US Hwy1 turns into Shore Ct turn right on Castlewood turn left on Doolen Ct. Go to end last L-shape building on left. Guest parking on left side.
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City North Palm Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5270
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Lake Park
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4346
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/101-Doolen-Court-201-North-Palm-Beach-FL-33408/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Stock Cooperative
Legal Description LAKE COLONY APTS ONE INC APT 201 BLDG B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Pantry Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Jalousie Plantation Shutters Sliding Shutters
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Chain Link
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 940
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment None
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Holly Kelly

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,624
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262
Monthly Property Taxes
$362

Nearby
4797948 Elementary School
4796548 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$204,900 -4.70% Price Down
4/10/2026$215,000 -6.52% Price Down
2/28/2026$230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

101 Doolen Court 201, North Palm Beach, FL, 33408 is a Co-Op for sale at $204,900 with 880 sqft. 101 Doolen Court 201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in North Palm Beach, FL