201 Murray Road West Palm Beach, FL $ 5,995,000
201 Murray Road
$ 5,995,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

201 Murray Road

West Palm Beach, FL, 33405
$ 5,995,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,167

Monthly Estimate*

$ 36,912

201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 1
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 2
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 3
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 4
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 5
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 6
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 7
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 8
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 9
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 10
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 11
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 12
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 13
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 14
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 15
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 16
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 17
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 18
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 19
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 20
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 21
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 22
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 23
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 24
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 25
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 26
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 27
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 28
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 29
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 30
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 31
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 32
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 33
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 34
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 35
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 36
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 37
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 38
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 39
201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $5,995,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,167 square foot home was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.14.

Step into SoSo's most captivating reimagined jewel. This 1926 Spanish-Mediterranean masterpiece was masterfully reborn in 2025, offering timeless romance with uncompromising modern sophistication. Enter through lush landscaping to a private Chicago-brick courtyard anchored by a shimmering saltwater plunge pool and tranquil water feature — your personal Mediterranean oasis. Inside, an original wood-burning fireplace and signature spiral staircase greet you, while expansive sliders flood the formal living areas with light. The chef's kitchen features marble slab counters, a full backsplash, and Thermador appliances including a 6-burner gas range with griddle. Seamless indoor-outdoor living flows to a rear courtyard with summer kitchen and phantom hurricane screens. Upstairs, four ensuite bedrooms (each with unique mosaic and marble finishes) and a primary suite with oversized private balcony and spa-inspired bath create a true retreat. Mature Calophyllum trees ensure privacy throughout. Walking distance to Flagler Drive and the Intracoastal, this is West Palm Beach history — refined for today's discerning lifestyle.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
201 Murray Road West Palm Beach, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 5,995,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,257

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1926

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11136581

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Spanish/Mediterranean
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security System Owned None
Construction Materials Block Stucco Wood Siding
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1926
View Garden Intercoastal Other Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Southern Blvd: Head south on S Flagler Drive to Murray Road and make a right. Home is on the right.
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5440
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School South Olive
Tax Annual Amount 4257
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/201-Murray-Road-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33405/unbranded https://www.tourfactory.com/3229982
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAKE WOOD LT 16 BLK D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble Other Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Driveway Open
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 6300
Spa false
Building Area Total 5091
Lot Dimensions 50 x 126 (.14 acres)
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kevin M Spina

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$37,267
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$36,912
Monthly Property Taxes
$355

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/5/2026 $5,995,000 -3.31% Price Down
4/22/2026 $6,200,000 -4.62% Price Down
3/17/2026 $6,500,000 -2.99% Price Down
3/3/2026 $6,700,000 -0.74% Price Down
1/30/2026 $6,750,000 -3.50% Price Down
1/20/2026 $6,995,000 -4.18% Price Down
1/15/2026 $7,300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

201 Murray Road, West Palm Beach, FL, 33405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,995,000 with 4,167 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 201 Murray Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1926. The property's zip code is 33405 which is in West Palm Beach, FL