1900 Nebraska Avenue Fort Pierce, FL $ 699,500
1900 Nebraska Avenue
$ 699,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1900 Nebraska Avenue

Fort Pierce, FL, 34950
$ 699,500
Bedrooms-- Baths4.0 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,307

1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 1
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 2
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 3
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 4
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 5
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 6
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 7
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 8
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 9
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 10
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 11
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 12
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 13
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 14
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 15
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 16
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 17
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 18
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 19
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 20
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 21
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 22
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 23
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 24
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 25
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 26
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 27
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 28
1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $699,500 with 4 full baths. This 2,100 square foot building was built in 1983.

2,100 sq ft free standing medical office building. Ideal for a general practitioner or specialist. Prime location- less than 500 feet from Lawnwood Medical Center which has a Heart Institute, Level III Trauma Center, Stroke Center, & Level III Neonatal Intensive Care Unit. Over $100 million expended on expansions at LWMC in the last 3 years and $70 million in additional expansions underway. 3 exam rooms,4 bathrooms(including full bath with shower in doctors office), waiting room, 2 offices, Employee break room, Doctors break room, reception office, workstations, and storage. 9 parking spaces + circle driveway patient drop off + private carport for doctor. A/C replaced in 12/28/21. Exterior newly painted.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 699,500

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 4,486

Style

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11136378

Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1983
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
Business Type Medical
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Sale
Status Active
City Fort Pierce
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 7080
Tax Annual Amount 4486.85
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1900-Nebraska-Avenue-12-Fort-Pierce-FL-34950/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Office
Legal Description LAWNWOOD PHYSICIANS CENTER UNIT 12
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Linoleum
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2100
Lot Size Acres 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Thomas Rouse

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,681
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,307
Monthly Property Taxes
$374

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/15/2026$699,500 -3.52% Price Down
1/15/2026$725,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1900 Nebraska Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL, 34950 is a Commercial Property for sale at $699,500 with 2,100 sqft. 1900 Nebraska Avenue has 4.0 baths and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 34950 which is in Fort Pierce, FL