250 NE 20th Street 1290 Boca Raton, FL $ 168,000
250 NE 20th Street 1290
$ 168,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

250 NE 20th Street 1290

Boca Raton, FL, 33431
$ 168,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,034

250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 1
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 2
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 3
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 4
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 5
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 6
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 7
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 8
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 9
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 10
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 11
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 12
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 13
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 14
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 15
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 16
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 17
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 18
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 19
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 20
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 21
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 22
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 23
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 24
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 25
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 26
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 27
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 28
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 29
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 30
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 31
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 32
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 33
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 34
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 35
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 36
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 37
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 38
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 39
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 40
250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $168,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,080 square foot condo was built in 1972.

55+ COMMUNITY - FANTASTIC LOCATION IN THE HEART OF BOCA RATON! JUST PAINTED !!! Minutes from Mizner Park, great restaurants, shops, and the beach. The community offers excellent amenities, including a pool, jacuzzi, men's and women's saunas, and a spacious clubhouse with a full kitchen and BBQ area perfect for entertaining.This unit has direct access to the pool and jacuzzi. The master bathroom has been completely remodeled, and the kitchen features stainless steel appliances and impact windows.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 168,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 826

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11136120

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 890
Pool Features Association Outside Bath Access
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1972
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 1290
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions NE 20th St lies between Glades Rd and Spanish River Blvd. From Glades or Spanish River go east to N Dixie Hwy then north/south to NE 20th St and east to Tierra del Sol Community.
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4250
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Boca Raton
Tax Annual Amount 826.34
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/250-NE-20th-Street-1290-Boca-Raton-FL-33431/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description TIERRA DEL SOL COND APT 129
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Custom Mirrors Pantry Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 129
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1080
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ricarda R Brummett

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,103
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,034
Monthly Property Taxes
$69

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$168,000 -6.67% Price Down
3/15/2026$180,000 -5.26% Price Down
2/2/2026$190,000 -9.52% Price Down
1/15/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

250 NE 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL, 33431 is a Condo for sale at $168,000 with 1,080 sqft. 250 NE 20th Street 1290 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33431 which is in Boca Raton, FL