5300 Washington Street J116 Hollywood, FL $ 99,500
5300 Washington Street J116
$ 99,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5300 Washington Street J116

Hollywood, FL, 33021
$ 99,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 613

5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 1
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 2
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 3
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 4
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 5
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 6
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 7
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 8
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 9
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 10
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 11
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 12
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 13
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 14
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 15
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 16
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 17
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 18
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 19
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 20
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 21
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 22
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 23
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 24
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 25
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 26
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 27
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 28
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 29
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 30
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 31
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 32
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 33
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 34
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 35
5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL 33021 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $99,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 880 square foot condo was built in 1969.

Beautifully maintained 2-bed, 2-bath condo in the gated 55+ Beverly Hills community of Hollywood. Bright and spacious with tile floors, open living/dining area, and a screened patio perfect for morning coffee. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness room, and BBQ area. Convenient first-floor location with easy access to parking and community facilities. Just minutes to shopping, dining, the beach, and major highways. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active adult living!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 99,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,701

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11136117

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 532.81
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1969
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Unit Number J116
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Laundry Trail(s) Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name BEVERLY HILLS CONDO NUMBER SEVEN
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3070
Tax Annual Amount 2701.83
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5300-Washington-Street-J116-Hollywood-FL-33021/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BEVERLY HILLS CONDO NUMBER SEVEN UNIT 116 BLDG J PER CDO BK/PG: 4119/241
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Building Area Total 880
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
TABATHA Cabrera

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$838
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$613
Monthly Property Taxes
$225

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$99,500 -13.48% Price Down
1/19/2026$115,000 -8.00% Price Down
1/15/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5300 Washington Street J116, Hollywood, FL, 33021 is a Condo for sale at $99,500 with 880 sqft. 5300 Washington Street J116 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33021 which is in Hollywood, FL