1911 Surfside Drive Fort Pierce, FL $ 1,999,888
1911 Surfside Drive
$ 1,999,888
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1911 Surfside Drive

Fort Pierce, FL, 34949
$ 1,999,888
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 5,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,314

1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 1
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 2
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 3
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 4
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 5
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 6
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 7
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 8
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 9
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 10
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 11
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 12
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 13
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 14
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 15
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 16
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 17
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 18
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 19
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 20
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 21
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 22
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 23
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 24
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 25
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 26
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 27
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 28
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 29
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 30
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 31
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 32
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 33
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 34
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 35
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 36
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 37
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 38
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 39
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 40
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 41
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 42
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 43
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 44
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 45
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 46
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 47
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 48
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 49
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 50
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 51
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 52
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 53
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 54
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 55
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 56
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 57
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 58
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 59
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 60
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 61
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 62
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 63
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 64
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 65
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 66
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 67
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 68
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 69
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 70
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 71
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 72
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 73
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 74
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 75
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 76
1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 77
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL for $1,999,888 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 5,028 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.28.

Discover this spectacular, ocean view, multi-generational home on Hutchinson Island with private beach, totally rebuilt 2010-2017. New metal roof in 2024. Pool & in-ground spa. Beautifully furnished. Guest area on ground floor with 2 beds, 1 bath, kitchenette & living room. Upstairs with ocean view, wood floors, great kitchen including stainless appliances with wall oven, cook-top, wrap-around bar, & two sinks. Living room conversation area, & outside wrap-around balcony. Huge main bedroom with oversized walk-in closet, bath with marble floors, shower & tub with jets. Only 5 minutes to Fort Pierce Inlet South. Great house for entertaining.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1911 Surfside Drive Fort Pierce, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,999,888

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,383

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11135907

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator
HOA Fee 4.17
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch Wrap Around Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Concrete Heated In Ground
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1990
View Ocean
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SURFSIDE UNIT 2
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Hutchinson Island just south of Fort Pierce Inlet South to East to Surfside Dr.
City Fort Pierce
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7010
Spa Features In Ground
Tax Annual Amount 16383.5
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1911-Surfside-Drive-Fort-Pierce-FL-34949/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SURFSIDE-UNIT TWO- BLK 14 LOT 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Bar
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Marble Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Open
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12197
Spa true
Building Area Total 6264
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patrick A Stracuzzi Sr

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$13,679
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,314
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,365

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/27/2026$1,999,888 -8.09% Price Down
1/15/2026$2,175,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

1911 Surfside Drive, Fort Pierce, FL, 34949 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,999,888 with 5,028 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 1911 Surfside Drive has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 34949 which is in Fort Pierce, FL