2244 SW 10th Street Miami, FL $ 1,040,000
2244 SW 10th Street
$ 1,040,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2244 SW 10th Street

Miami, FL, 33135
$ 1,040,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,711

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,403

2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 1
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 2
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 3
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 4
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 5
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 6
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 7
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 8
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 9
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 10
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 11
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 12
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 13
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 14
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 15
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 16
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 17
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 18
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 19
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 20
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 21
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 22
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 23
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 24
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 25
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 26
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 27
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 28
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 29
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 30
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 31
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 32
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 33
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 34
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 35
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 36
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 37
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 38
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 39
2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL 33135 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Miami, FL

for $1,040,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,711 square foot home was built in 1925.

BRING YOUR BEST OFFERS. MOTIVATED SELLER! 3Br + Den(can be used as a 4th bedroom).Experience Miami living at its best! This beautifully updated home blends modern design with comfort. Featuring a newer roof, HVAC system, upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, new appliances, impact windows and doors, fresh exterior paint, and a camera-based security system. Enjoy the upgraded driveway to fit your vehicles, spacious layout, and effortless indoor-outdoor flow. Perfectly located in and around desired neighborhoods and not far from the beaches. Perfect for enjoyable access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Move-in ready and close to everything Miami has to offer! This is the one!! SELLER CONCESSION OF $10,000 WILL BE APPLIED TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS OR $15,000 FOR USING SELLERS LENDER.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,040,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,877

Style

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

R11135896

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities CableAvailable SewerAvailable WaterAvailable
Possession Negotiable Other
Roof Metal Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater Microwave Refrigerator WaterHeater Washer
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed NoPetRestrictions Yes
Year Built 1925
Electric Phases3
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions East of SW 27th Ave & south of Tamiami Trl
High School Miami
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2410
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Shenandoah
Tax Annual Amount 1877
Middle/Junior High School Shenandoah
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2244-SW-10th-Street-Miami-FL-33135/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description BRYAN PARK PB 5-69 LOT 9 BLK 5 LOT SIZE 50.000 X 117 OR 9884-1356
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities MainLevelPrimary None
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1911
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pranay Parmar

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,560
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,403
Monthly Property Taxes
$156

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Miami High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,040,000 -1.89% Price Down
4/15/2026$1,060,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2244 SW 10th Street, Miami, FL, 33135 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,040,000 with 1,711 sqft. 2244 SW 10th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 33135 which is in Miami, FL