341 Nottingham Boulevard West Palm Beach, FL $ 949,900
341 Nottingham Boulevard
$ 949,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

341 Nottingham Boulevard

West Palm Beach, FL, 33405
$ 949,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 1
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 2
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 3
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 4
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 5
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 6
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 7
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 8
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 9
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 10
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 11
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 12
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 13
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 14
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 15
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 16
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 17
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 18
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 19
341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $949,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,040 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.11.

Lovely Old Florida style cottage with pool available for sale in SoSo! 2 bedrooms plus a bonus room, 1 full bath, sparkling swimming pool and tiki hut for the perfect fun-in-the-sun backyard. Key West style home has charm from the original hardwood floors and gorgeous decorative fireplace mantel down to the white picket fence. Open living and dining areas have a breakfast bar into the kitchen and flow into the sunny Florida Room with saltillo tile and a tongue & groove ceiling with views overlooking the tropical pool area and fenced backyard. Kitchen is updated with white cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances including a gas range for chefs. Full-sized laundry in bonus room. Amazing opportunity for a pool home in SoSo at a reasonable price. Nottingham Boulevard is in the popular South of Southern neighborhood - nicknamed SoSo - and is just a short jaunt of a couple blocks to Flagler Drive with its wide waterfront promenade perfect for walking the dog or riding your bicycle for miles in either direction along the Intracoastal Waterway. You are close to the design studios and antique shops along Dixie Highway and many restaurants including Howley's, the Dixie Grill & Brewery, Palm Beach Meats, Field of Greens and fine dining at La Sirena and Blue Door. Also just a few blocks to the places on Southern like local favorite Flanigan's and upscale Cafe Sapori. The Southend neighborhood has the Discovery Day School, Flagler Montessori, St. Juliana's School and 351 Puritan Road is in the desirable South Olive Elementary School district. It's an easy drive to Palm Beach Day Academy and Rosarian. The two parks in the neighborhood are South Olive Park with its beloved Tennis Center and Phipps Park, which has little league baseball and more. You are under 5 miles to Palm Beach International Airport or the Brightline Station or CityPlace or downtown West Palm and also close to the Southern Bridge to the island of Palm Beach where you can do everything from world-class shopping on Worth Avenue to just watching the warm waves break on the sand.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 949,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,714

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1950

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11135398

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Florida Traditional
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Frame
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1950
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name The Southend
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From 95 take the Southern Boulevard exit east to Dixie Highway. Right on Dixie to Nottingham. Left (east) on Nottingham to 341 on your left.
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5440
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School South Olive
Tax Annual Amount 8714
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/341-Nottingham-Boulevard-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33405--RX-11135398/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ESTS OF SOUTH PALM BEACH REV LTS 530 & 531
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Stacked Bedrooms Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5000
Building Area Total 1064
Lot Dimensions 50.0 ft x 100.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jefferson Kiely

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,575
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$726

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/24/2026 $949,900 -3.95% Price Down
3/27/2026 $989,000 -1.00% Price Down
1/15/2026 $999,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

341 Nottingham Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL, 33405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $949,900 with 1,040 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 341 Nottingham Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 33405 which is in West Palm Beach, FL