1710 SW Millikin Avenue Port St Lucie, FL $ 439,990
1710 SW Millikin Avenue
$ 439,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1710 SW Millikin Avenue

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 439,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,542

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

1710 SW Millikin Avenue, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
1710 SW Millikin Avenue, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $439,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,542 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.23.

READY NOW! The FOXTAIL floor plan has three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a two-car garage, and 1,552 square feet of living space. When you walk in to this home, you are greeted by two open rooms on either side of the foyer: a living room on one side and the dining room on the other. The kitchen offers plenty of counter seating and overlooks the spacious great room. Two bedrooms are on one side of the home and the owner's suite is on the other side. The FOXTAIL comes with one full year of Holiday Builders transferable coverage and a 10-year limited structural warranty.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 986

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11135029

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 7
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I95 take exit 118 Gatlin Blvd Tradition Pkwy. Turn left on SW Gatlin Blvd. Turn right on SW Millikin Ave destination will be on the left.
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7160
Tax Annual Amount 986.45
Property Condition New Construction
Builder Name Holiday Builders
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 07- BLK 1848 LOT 2 (MAP 43/23N)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Pantry Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10000
Building Area Total 1974
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hoa Lohela

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,791
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$82

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/2/2026 $439,990 6.02% Price Up
1/15/2026 $414,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1710 SW Millikin Avenue, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,990 with 1,542 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1710 SW Millikin Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL