2161 NE 1st Court 102 Boynton Beach, FL $ 89,000
2161 NE 1st Court 102
$ 89,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2161 NE 1st Court 102

Boynton Beach, FL, 33435
$ 89,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 870

Monthly Estimate*

$ 548

2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 1
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 2
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 3
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 4
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 5
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 6
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 7
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 8
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 9
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 10
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 11
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 12
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 13
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 14
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 15
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 16
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 17
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 18
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 19
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 20
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 21
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 22
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 23
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 24
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 25
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 26
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 27
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 28
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 29
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 30
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 31
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 32
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 33
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 34
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 35
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 36
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 37
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 38
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 39
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 40
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 41
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 42
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 43
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 44
2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $89,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 870 square foot condo was built in 1969.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 89,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,471

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11134755

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 672
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1969
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Unit Number 102
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 2161-102
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Picnic Area Pool Shuffleboard Court Trail(s)
Subdivision Name VILLAGE ROYALE CONDO 3
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions South side of Gateway S on NE 1st towards end of road on right.
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Disclosures Deed Restriction Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4330
Elementary School Rolling Green
Tax Annual Amount 2471.3
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2161-NE-1st-Court-102-Boynton-Beach-FL-33435/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VILLAGE ROYALE COND NO 3 UNIT NO 1-102
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 990
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Susan H Doyle

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$754
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$548
Monthly Property Taxes
$206

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$89,000 -1.11% Price Down
4/13/2026$90,000 -14.29% Price Down
3/21/2026$105,000 -2.78% Price Down
2/27/2026$108,000 -1.82% Price Down
2/17/2026$110,000 -4.35% Price Down
2/2/2026$115,000 -4.17% Price Down
1/18/2026$120,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2161 NE 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 is a Condo for sale at $89,000 with 870 sqft. 2161 NE 1st Court 102 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33435 which is in Boynton Beach, FL