2930 NE 10 Terrace Pompano Beach, FL $ 355,000
2930 NE 10 Terrace
$ 355,000
Share Save

2930 NE 10 Terrace

Pompano Beach, FL, 33064
$ 355,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,173

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,186

2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 1
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 2
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 3
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 4
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 5
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 6
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 7
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 8
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 9
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 10
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 11
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 12
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 13
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 14
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 15
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 16
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 17
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 18
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 19
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 20
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 21
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 22
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 23
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 24
2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $355,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,173 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.15.

Beautiful 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms single family home in the desirable Cresthaven neighborhood. Ceramic tile floors throughout, new roof. fenced private back yard, central a/c, and plenty of parking spaces. Central location close to the beach, main highways & downtown Pompano Beach. Currently rented for $2,900 month to month. submit showing request online or dm listing agent. 24 hour minimum notice for showings. Best-priced home in Cresthaven - Rarely available true 3-bedroom, 2-bath at this price. Hurry--won't last

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 355,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,129

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11134666

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1964
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Dog Park
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name CRESTHAVEN NO 5 40-4 B
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Google
High School Deerfield Beach
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3331
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Cresthaven
Tax Annual Amount 6129.75
Middle/Junior High School Crystal Lake
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2930-NE-10-Terrace-Pompano-Beach-FL-33064/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description Cresthaven 05 40-4B Lot 2 Blk 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedrooms Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 6447
Building Area Total 1551
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nadav Houri

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,697
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,186
Monthly Property Taxes
$511

Nearby
4206038 Elementary School
2100743 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$355,000 -3.40% Price Down
4/9/2026$367,500 -2.00% Price Down
3/18/2026$375,000 2.04% Price Up
3/7/2026$367,500 -2.00% Price Down
2/22/2026$375,000 -2.60% Price Down
2/12/2026$385,000 -5.87% Price Down
1/15/2026$409,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2930 NE 10 Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL, 33064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $355,000 with 1,173 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 2930 NE 10 Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Pompano Beach, FL