116 N Beach Road Hobe Sound, FL $ 5,295,000
116 N Beach Road
$ 5,295,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

116 N Beach Road

Hobe Sound, FL, 33455
$ 5,295,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,226

Monthly Estimate*

$ 32,602

116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 1
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 2
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 3
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 4
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 5
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 6
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 7
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 8
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 9
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 10
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 11
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 12
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 13
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 14
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 15
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 16
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 17
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 18
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 19
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 20
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 21
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 22
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 23
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 24
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 25
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 26
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 27
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 28
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 29
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 30
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 31
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 32
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 33
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 34
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 35
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 36
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 37
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 38
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 39
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 40
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 41
116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hobe Sound, FL

for $5,295,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,226 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.37.

Completely renovated in 2023 this beautiful modern home has commanding ocean views just yards from the surf. The poured cement home has impact glass windows, doors and is set high on concrete pilings. Solar array panels on it's galvalume metal roof keep utility bills to a minimum. Located on a quiet stretch of Jupiter Island yet minutes to restaurants, shopping and Palm Beach International Airport it's the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Open floor plan with ocean views from living, dining and primary bedroom suite There is room for a pool. Landscape plans with pool placement are located under documents tab on MLS.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 5,295,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 44,365

Style

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Hobe Sound

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11134608

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Heat Strip
Cooling Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal Wood Trusses
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Water Softener Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Patio Porch Wrap Around Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System Owned Security System
Construction Materials Other Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1999
Electric 3 Phase
View Ocean Preserve
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Access Ocean Front
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name JUPITER ISLAND
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions US Highway 1 to Bridge Road East. Left turn onto North Beach for 1.75 miles.
High School South Fork
City Jupiter Island
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5030
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Hobe Sound
Tax Annual Amount 44365.4
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/rspfl/review/1130502790/6765ba296b
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BON AIR BEACH LOTS 2 & 3 BLK 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Covered Carport Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 16005
Building Area Total 2658
Lot Dimensions .37 ACRE (100' X 160' )
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
Other Equipment Intercom
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andrew Ciraldo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$36,299
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$32,602
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,697

Nearby
3063223 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$5,295,000 -7.91% Price Down
1/15/2026$5,750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

116 N Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL, 33455 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,295,000 with 2,226 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 116 N Beach Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 33455 which is in Hobe Sound, FL