1078 Fairfax Circle W Boynton Beach, FL $ 569,900
1078 Fairfax Circle W
$ 569,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1078 Fairfax Circle W

Boynton Beach, FL, 33436
$ 569,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,192

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,509

1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 1
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 2
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 3
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 4
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 5
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 6
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 7
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 8
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 9
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 10
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 11
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 12
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 13
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 14
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 15
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 16
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 17
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 18
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 19
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 20
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 21
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 22
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 23
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 24
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 25
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 26
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 27
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 28
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 29
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 30
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 31
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 32
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 33
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 34
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 35
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 36
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 37
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 38
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 39
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 40
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 41
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 42
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 43
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 44
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 45
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 46
1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $569,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,192 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to Lawrence Grove, a charming community offering comfort and convenience in this spacious fully updated 2-story home with 2,192 sq ft of living space. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both functionality and style. Step into a welcoming foyer boasting new tile floors and molding and that leads to a formal dining and living room located near the kitchen, perfect for gatherings and entertaining. The kitchen includes a large center island with waterfall style quartz countertops, high-end faucet, stainless steal appliances and bar seating, ample cabinetry, and essential appliances for everyday ease. All bedrooms are upstairs, providing privacy and a peaceful retreat from the main living areas. All bathrooms have been stylishly updated as well. The home is also equipped with impact windows and accordion shutters on all windows & doors, offering added protection and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a huge fully fenced back yard with tons of room for a pool, kids playset, or entertaining! This property combines spacious living with comfort and convenience an ideal place to call home in Lawrence Grove.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 569,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,419

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11134093

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle Wood Trusses
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 270
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1989
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Clubhouse Picnic Area Playground Park Pool Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LAWRENCE GROVE
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Boynton Beach Blvd travel North on Lawrence Rd. and make right into Lawrence Grove development. Once in development make right turn onto Fairfax Circle W. Travel to 1078 and house of left
High School Santaluces
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4490
Elementary School Freedom Shores
Tax Annual Amount 3419
Middle/Junior High School Tradewinds
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1078-Fairfax-Circle-W-Boynton-Beach-FL-33436/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAWRENCE GROVE PL 1 LT 200
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Marble Vinyl
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5380
Building Area Total 2645
Lot Dimensions 0.1235 acres
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeffrey L Tricoli PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,794
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$285

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Santaluces High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $569,900 -0.54% Price Down
2/4/2026 $573,000 -0.35% Price Down
1/22/2026 $575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL, 33436 is a Single Family Home for sale at $569,900 with 2,192 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 1078 Fairfax Circle W has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33436 which is in Boynton Beach, FL