15404 SW American Street Indiantown, FL $ 3,000
15404 SW American Street
$ 3,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15404 SW American Street

Indiantown, FL, 34956
$ 3,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,850
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 1
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 2
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 3
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 4
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 5
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 6
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 7
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 8
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 9
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 10
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 11
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 12
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 13
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 14
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 15
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 16
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 17
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 18
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 19
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 20
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 21
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 22
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 23
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 24
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 25
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 26
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 27
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 28
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 29
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 30
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 31
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 32
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 33
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 34
15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Indiantown, FL

for $3,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,850 square foot property was built in 2025.

Welcome to Terra Lago, Indiantown's latest community that offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. This stunning single-family home features 4 spacious bedrooms and a full bath, ideal for family and guests alike. Gather in the open great room for game night or around the island and dining area for meals from the gourmet kitchen. Step outside to the peaceful lanai for fresh air, then retreat to the luxurious owner's suite with a large walk-in closet and spa-like bath. Discover your slice of paradise in Indiantown.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Indiantown

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11133759

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 2025
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Water
Security Deposit 3125
View Garden
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
County Martin
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name TERRA LAGO PHASE 1A AND 1B
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Indiantown
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6100 - Palm City West/Indiantown
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/15404-SW-American-Street-Indiantown-FL-34956/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-15
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LOT 188 TERRA LAGO PHASE 1A AND 1B PB 22/52
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Total Parking 4
Building Area Total 1850
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Zachary T Schmidt

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$3,000 -4.00% Price Down
3/21/2026$3,125 -3.85% Price Down
3/7/2026$3,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

15404 SW American Street, Indiantown, FL, 34956 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 1,850 sqft. 15404 SW American Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34956 which is in Indiantown, FL