2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304 Highland Beach, FL $ 1,147,500
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304
$ 1,147,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304

Highland Beach, FL, 33487
$ 1,147,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,745

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,065

2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 1
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 2
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 3
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 4
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 5
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 6
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 7
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 8
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 9
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 10
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 11
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 12
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 13
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 14
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 15
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 16
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 17
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 18
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 19
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 20
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 21
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 22
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 23
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 24
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 25
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 26
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 27
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 28
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 29
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 30
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 31
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 32
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 33
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 34
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 35
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 36
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 37
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 38
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 39
2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Highland Beach, FL

for $1,147,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,745 square foot condo was built in 1980.

On the Beach!! Nestled in a charming boutique building, this 3rd-floor oceanfront condo offers a large split floor plan, multiple balconies and strong views of the Atlantic, & is only a short walk to Latitudes at the Delray Sands Resort. With only a handful of residences in the building, you'll enjoy a quiet beach atmosphere. Floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors flood the space with natural light. Step onto your private balcony and take in the sights and sounds of the waves, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Secure elevator access directly to your floor. 40 year inspection and Structural Integrity Reserve Study have been completed. This community is fully funding reserves. This unit has garage parking, pool, sauna, spa-hot, bike storage, fitness center & park on the

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,147,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 12,150

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Highland Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11133349

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central
Cooling CeilingFans Electric
Utilities CableAvailable SewerAvailable WaterAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 2890.24
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas CableTv Insurance MaintenanceGrounds PestControl Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features KeyCardEntry LobbySecured
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed NumberLimit Yes
Year Built 1980
Electric Phases3
View Intercoastal Ocean
Levels MultiSplit
Unit Number 304
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features OceanFront ShorelineSand
Community Features PropertyManagerOnSite
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities BeachRights FitnessCenter Pool Parking ShuffleboardCourt SpaHotTub Sidewalks Elevators
Subdivision Name TRAFALGAR OF HIGHLAND BEACH CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Use GPS- From Linton Blvd go south. Trafalgar is on the East side of A1A. Direct oceanfront building.
High School Boca Raton
City Highland Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4150
Elementary School J. C. Mitchell
Tax Annual Amount 12150.7
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.homes.com/property/2917-s-ocean-blvd-highland-beach-fl-unit-304/48vrxby2095q6/?tab=1&dk=5hy5jpwgyghpx
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description TRAFALGAR OF HIGHLAND BEACH COND UNIT 304
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub FamilyDiningRoom SplitBedrooms Storage SoakingTub SeparateShower WalkInClosets
Flooring CeramicTile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 11
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony OutdoorLivingArea OutdoorShower
Parking Features Assigned Garage
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2048
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amy M Blake

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$8,078
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,065
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,013

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,147,500 -0.13% Price Down
4/15/2026$1,149,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL, 33487 is a Condo for sale at $1,147,500 with 1,745 sqft. 2917 S Ocean Boulevard 304 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Highland Beach, FL