130 Lake Dora Drive West Palm Beach, FL $ 90,000
130 Lake Dora Drive
$ 90,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

130 Lake Dora Drive

West Palm Beach, FL, 33411
$ 90,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 704

Monthly Estimate*

$ 554

130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 1
130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 2
130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 3
130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 4
130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 5
130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 6
130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 7
130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 8
130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 9
130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 10
130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 11
130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $90,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 704 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Bright, sun-filled corner unit in sought-after Golden Lakes Village offers serene water and pool views from your screened-in balcony. This 1-bed, 1.5-bath condo (≈ 704 sf) enjoys an open living/dining layout with natural light pouring in. All appliances are included, and the unit is vacant and move-in ready. The balcony overlooks the tranquil reservoir and sparkling community pool, creating a peaceful backdrop for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Residents enjoy an active 55+ community, convenient access to shopping, dining and transit, and the ease of condo living. Don't miss this turnkey opportunity. This is a 55+ Community

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 90,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,368

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11133267

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 480
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch Screened Balcony
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1978
Electric 3 Phase
View Pool
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Restaurant Trail(s)
Subdivision Name GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE CONDO 1 THRU 13-A
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Royal Palm Beach
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4610
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Benoist Farms
Tax Annual Amount 2368.86
Middle/Junior High School Jeaga
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/130-Lake-Dora-Drive-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33411/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND FOURUNIT 130
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 704
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elyse C Underberg

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$751
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$554
Monthly Property Taxes
$197

Nearby
4358598 Elementary School
4358597 Middle School
Royal Palm Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/28/2026$90,000 -10.00% Price Down
2/20/2026$100,000 -13.04% Price Down
1/15/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

130 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL, 33411 is a Condo for sale at $90,000 with 704 sqft. 130 Lake Dora Drive has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33411 which is in West Palm Beach, FL