7306 Clarke Road Lake Clarke Shores, FL $ 739,900
7306 Clarke Road
$ 739,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7306 Clarke Road

Lake Clarke Shores, FL, 33406
$ 739,900
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 2,255

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,556

7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 1
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 2
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 3
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 4
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 5
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 6
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 7
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 8
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 9
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 10
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 11
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 12
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 13
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 14
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 15
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 16
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 17
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 18
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 19
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 20
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 21
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 22
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 23
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 24
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 25
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 26
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 27
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 28
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 29
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 30
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 31
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 32
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 33
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 34
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 35
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 36
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 37
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 38
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 39
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 40
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 41
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 42
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 43
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 44
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 45
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 46
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 47
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 48
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 49
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 50
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 51
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 52
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 53
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 54
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 55
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 56
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 57
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 58
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 59
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 60
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 61
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 62
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 63
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 64
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 65
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 66
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 67
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 68
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 69
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 70
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 71
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 72
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 73
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 74
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 75
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 76
7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 77
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Clarke Shores, FL

for $739,900 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,255 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.29.

Income Producing Property. Seller Financing Available. This stunning 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Featuring a brand-new roof, a beautiful private pool, and located in a quiet, safe neighborhood with no HOA, No Flood zone, ideal for investors or families. Just one block from the water and close to parks, schools, shopping, and the police station, this property combines convenience and peace of mind. The spacious layout, open kitchen, and outdoor areas make it perfect for entertaining and relaxing. ✨ Highlights: • 6 bedrooms / 3 bathrooms • Private pool • New roof • No HOA • Safe and family-friendly area • One block from the water • Close to parks, shops, and police station is just a block away. This home has a proven track record as an income-producing Airbnb, and the active short-term rental license can be transferred to the new owner a rare and highly valuable advantage in this area. Highlights: " 5 Bedrooms / 5 Bathrooms " Saltwater Pool " One Block From the Water " Private Community Boat Ramp " Private Police Department " Tennis Courts + Outdoor Gym + Kids Park " Past Airbnb Income - High Demand Area " Active STR License Transferable " Ideal for Owner-Occupant or Investor

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 739,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,960

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Lake Clarke Shores

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11132710

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Tar/Gravel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1958
Electric 3 Phase
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name FLA-MANGO GROVELETS
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Forest Hill
City Lake Clarke Shores
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5470
Elementary School Meadow Park
Tax Annual Amount 11960
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7306-Clarke-Road-Lake-Clarke-Shores-FL-33406/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description FLA MANGO GROVELETS ADDN NO 1 AMND SLY 100.01 FT OF NLY 195.03FT OF ELY 115 FT OF LT 10 & TH PT OF LT 11 IN OR1887P1774
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Family/Dining Room Separate Shower Bar
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 6
Main Level Bedrooms 6
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12749
Building Area Total 2335
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ismael D Alvarez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,552
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,556
Monthly Property Taxes
$997

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$739,900 -17.78% Price Down
5/2/2026$899,900 28.58% Price Up
4/17/2026$699,900 -6.67% Price Down
3/20/2026$749,900 -6.15% Price Down
3/13/2026$799,000 -3.15% Price Down
3/5/2026$825,000 -2.94% Price Down
2/5/2026$850,000 -1.16% Price Down
1/23/2026$860,000 -3.36% Price Down
1/15/2026$889,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7306 Clarke Road, Lake Clarke Shores, FL, 33406 is a Single Family Home for sale at $739,900 with 2,255 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 7306 Clarke Road has 6 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33406 which is in Lake Clarke Shores, FL