6244 NW Helmsdale Way Port St Lucie, FL $ 325,000
6244 NW Helmsdale Way
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

6244 NW Helmsdale Way

Port St Lucie, FL, 34983
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 1
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 2
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 3
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 4
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 5
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 6
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 7
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 8
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 9
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 10
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 11
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 12
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 13
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 14
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 15
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 16
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 17
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 18
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 19
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 20
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 21
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 22
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 23
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 24
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 25
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 26
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 27
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 28
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 29
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 30
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 31
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 32
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 33
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 34
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 35
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 36
6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,920 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.11.

Enjoy low-maintenance living with lower insurance cost in this 2018 CBS-built 3BR, 2BA home offering 1,920 sq ft of open, functional living space. Tile flooring runs throughout main areas, leading into a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and ample cabinetry. The layout flows into living and dining areas and out to a screened patio overlooking a peaceful pond. The primary suite features dual walk-in closets, double vanities, and a tiled shower. Additional highlights include a concrete tile roof, impact windows, impact slider door, fenced yard, and two-car garage. HOA covers exterior maintenance for added convenience. Located in a gated community minutes from I-95 and St. Lucie West shopping, dining, and medical.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
6244 NW Helmsdale Way Port St Lucie, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,287

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11132344

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 571
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2018
Electric 3 Phase
View Pond Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Spa/Hot Tub
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ST ANDREWS TOWNHOMES REPLAT NO 2
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Enter St. Andrews Park and take first left on Helmsdale. Home will be on the right
High School Fort Pierce Central
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7370
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 5287.13
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6244-NW-Helmsdale-Way-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34983/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description ST ANDDREWS TOWNHOMES REPLAT NO 2 (PB 72-12) LOT 5 (4 704 SF) (OR 4100-2471)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 4704
Building Area Total 2585
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Scott Dennison

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,442
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$441

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fort Pierce Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/22/2026 $325,000 -5.80% Price Down
1/15/2026 $345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6244 NW Helmsdale Way, Port St Lucie, FL, 34983 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,920 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 6244 NW Helmsdale Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 34983 which is in Port St Lucie, FL