1200 Holiday Drive 602 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 3,600,000
1200 Holiday Drive 602
$ 3,600,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1200 Holiday Drive 602

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316
$ 3,600,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,654

Monthly Estimate*

$ 22,166

1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 1
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 2
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 3
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 4
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 5
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 6
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 7
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 8
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 9
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 10
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 11
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 12
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 13
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 14
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 15
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 16
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 17
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 18
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 19
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 20
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 21
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 22
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 23
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 24
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 25
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 26
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 27
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 28
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 29
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 30
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 31
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 32
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 33
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 34
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 35
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 36
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 37
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 38
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 39
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 40
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 41
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 42
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 43
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 44
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 45
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 46
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 47
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 48
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 49
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 50
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 51
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 52
1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $3,600,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,654 square foot condo was built in 2007.

Experience the ultimate in coastal luxury living at this corner oceanfront residence on Fort Lauderdale's premier stretch of sand. Boasting panoramic direct ocean views through floor-to-ceiling impact glass, this move-in-ready home offers an effortless blend of sophistication and comfort. Featuring two spacious master suites plus a third en-suite guest bedroom, each with luxurious finishes. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly onto expansive wraparound terraces—perfect for entertaining or taking in the sunrise over the Atlantic. The European-style kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, a waterfall island, Sub-Zero refrigerator, wine cooler, and premium appliances. Additional highlights include motorized window treatments, marble flooring, walk-in closets and and a generous utility/pantry room. Enjoy resort-style living with a private deeded beach, heated lap pool and spa, poolside cabanas with summer kitchens, fitness center, club room/theater, valet service, and 24/7 lobby staff and security. Pet-friendly and ideally located next to the Marriott Harbor Beach Resort, with optional access to beach club amenities offering tennis, golf, and spa privileges. This rarely available, turn-key oceanfront residence delivers the very best of Fort Lauderdale's South Beach lifestyle, where every day feels like a vacation.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 3,600,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 23,032

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11132104

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 3538
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Heated In Ground Association
Security Features Security System Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Lobby Secured
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2007
View Ocean
Unit Number 602
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name COCONUT GROVE RESIDENCES ON FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Please use GPS
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3170
Spa Features In Ground
Tax Annual Amount 23032.9
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1200-Holiday-Drive-602-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33316/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description COCONUT GROVE RESIDENCES ON FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH CONDO UNIT 602 PER CDO BK/PG: 44760/615
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 12
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Spa true
Building Area Total 2654
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rusty Hanna

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$24,085
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$22,166
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,919

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$3,600,000 -5.26% Price Down
1/15/2026$3,800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1200 Holiday Drive 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316 is a Condo for sale at $3,600,000 with 2,654 sqft. 1200 Holiday Drive 602 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33316 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL