2084 Laura Lane West Palm Beach, FL $ 689,900
2084 Laura Lane
$ 689,900
Share Save

2084 Laura Lane

West Palm Beach, FL, 33415
$ 689,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,358

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,248

2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 1
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 2
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 3
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 4
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 5
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 6
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 7
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 8
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 9
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 10
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 11
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 12
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 13
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 14
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 15
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 16
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 17
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 18
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 19
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 20
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 21
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 22
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 23
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 24
2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $689,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,358 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.43.

This spacious single-family home offers nearly 2,400 sq ft of living space with a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring two kitchens—one newly remodeled in 2022 with modern finishes and another offering added convenience for large families or guests. Two central A/C units (5-ton and 4-ton) installed in 2017 ensure year-round comfort, while impact windows provide safety and efficiency. The exterior boasts durable aluminum siding completed in 2018 and a wide driveway fitting up to 18 cars. In the back, you'll find a garage space and a shed for extra storage.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 689,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,954

Style

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1977

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11132050

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Brick Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1977
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Contingency Appraisal Backup Contract/Call LA Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name LAURA LANE UNREC ON AM-52
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
High School John I. Leonard
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5510
Elementary School Forest Hill
Tax Annual Amount 2954.42
Middle/Junior High School L. C. Swain
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2084-Laura-Lane-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33415/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAURA LANE LT 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Multiple En Suite Bathrooms
Flooring Clay Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 18676
Building Area Total 2705
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Abdelhay Ziani

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,494
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,248
Monthly Property Taxes
$246

Nearby
4822293 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$689,900 -1.44% Price Down
4/23/2026$699,999 1.46% Price Up
4/7/2026$689,900 -3.51% Price Down
3/5/2026$715,000 2.88% Price Up
1/24/2026$695,000 -3.47% Price Down
1/15/2026$720,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL, 33415 is a Single Family Home for sale at $689,900 with 2,358 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 2084 Laura Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in West Palm Beach, FL