6512 Las Palmas Way Port St Lucie, FL $ 384,000
6512 Las Palmas Way
$ 384,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6512 Las Palmas Way

Port St Lucie, FL, 34952
$ 384,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,364

6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 1
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 2
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 3
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 4
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 5
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 6
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 7
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 8
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 9
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 10
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 11
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 12
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 13
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 14
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 15
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 16
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 17
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 18
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 19
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 20
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 21
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 22
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 23
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 24
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 25
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 26
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 27
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 28
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 29
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 30
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 31
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 32
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 33
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 34
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 35
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 36
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 37
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 38
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 39
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 40
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 41
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 42
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 43
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 44
6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $384,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,092 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.21.

BRAND NEW ROOF ON THIS SOLID AND SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME. CBS CONTRUCTION AND NEARLY 2100 SQUARE FEET OF LIVING WITH NEW A/C AND TILE THROUGHOUT. ENJOY CARE FREE LIVING FOR YEARS TO COME AND LOW INSURANCE RATES ALSO! SPLIT PLAN WITH A LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WHICH OPENS UP TO THE OPEN PORCH OVER LOOKING A WOODED AREA FOR ADDED PRIVACY. MASTER BATH HAS DUAL SINKS WITH A SEPARATE TUB AND SHOWER. OPEN CONCEPT WITH LIVING, FAMILY AND DINING AREA. LAS PALMAS IS A VERY QUIET AND CONVENIENT AREA OF NORTH PORT ST. LUCIE, DEAD END STREET, NO THRU TRAFFIC, 24/7 SURVEILLANCE WITH LAWN MAINTENANCE INCLUDED IN YOUR LOW HOA FEE. OWNER CAN CLOSE VERY QUICKLY, IN TIME FOR YOUR 2026 HOMESTEAD!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 384,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,502

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11131551

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 101
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2007
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights Sidewalks
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US # 1 EAST ON KITTERMAN (ST. LUCIE DRAFTHOUSE) NORTH ON LAS PALMAS
High School Port St. Lucie
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7150
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 4502.6
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6512-Las-Palmas-Way-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34952/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAS PALMAS (PB 46-2) LOT 5 (OR 2913-1751)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Bar Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Pull Down Attic Stairs Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9148
Building Area Total 2710
Lot Dimensions 75 X 120
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mark Tierney

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,740
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,364
Monthly Property Taxes
$375

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $384,000 -1.51% Price Down
2/24/2026 $389,900 -2.28% Price Down
1/15/2026 $399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St Lucie, FL, 34952 is a Single Family Home for sale at $384,000 with 2,092 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 6512 Las Palmas Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 34952 which is in Port St Lucie, FL