12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace Port St Lucie, FL $ 464,950
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace
$ 464,950
Recently Listed Adult Community New Construction
Share Save

12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace

Port St Lucie, FL, 34987
$ 464,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,278

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 1
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 2
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 3
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 4
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 5
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 6
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 7
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 8
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 9
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 10
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 11
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 12
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 13
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 14
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 15
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 16
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 17
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 18
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 19
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 20
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 21
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 22
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 23
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 24
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 25
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 26
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 27
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 28
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 29
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 30
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 31
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 32
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 33
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 34
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 35
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 36
12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $464,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,278 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.15.

Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2-car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the island 3 j boxes were added for future pendant lights. The bar is finished with a backsplash as well as upper cabinets. Pocket doors have been added to the office. Upgraded porcelain wood plank tile can be found throughout the homes and a floor outlet in great room as well as 4 hi hats plus wall mount TV package have been added for convenience. The garage has a dedicated 20-amp outlet for future refrigerator/freezer. The lanai offers a privacy wall to enjoy the beautiful preserve view.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 464,950

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,460

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11131363

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Flat Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Microwave Oven Refrigerator
HOA Fee 585.56
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LAKEPARK AT TRADITION PLAT 3
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 to exit 118. Head west on Tradition Pkwy. Town Park entrance will be on your left shortly after the roundabout.
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 7800
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2460.05
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/12471-SW-Sunrise-Lake-Terrace-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34987/unbranded
Builder Name GHO Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAKEPARK AT TRADITION PLAT 3 (PB 78-1) LOT 394
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener On Street
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6360
Building Area Total 3106
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Palomar
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa D Krynski

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,068
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863
Monthly Property Taxes
$205

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $464,950 1.09% Price Up
4/30/2026 $459,950 -12.23% Price Down
2/21/2026 $524,045 Listed Price

Map

See all

12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St Lucie, FL, 34987 is a Single Family Home for sale at $464,950 with 2,278 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 12471 SW Sunrise Lake Terrace has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34987 which is in Port St Lucie, FL