801 S Olive Avenue 416 West Palm Beach, FL $ 1,475,000
801 S Olive Avenue 416
$ 1,475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

801 S Olive Avenue 416

West Palm Beach, FL, 33401
$ 1,475,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,982

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,082

801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 1
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 2
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 3
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 4
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 5
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 6
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 7
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 8
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 9
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 10
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 11
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 12
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 13
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 14
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 15
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 16
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 17
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 18
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 19
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 20
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 21
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 22
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 23
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 24
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 25
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 26
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 27
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 28
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 29
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 30
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 31
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 32
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 33
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 34
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 35
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 36
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 37
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 38
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 39
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 40
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 41
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 42
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 43
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 44
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 45
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 46
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 47
801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $1,475,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,982 square foot condo was built in 2006.

One of a kind spacious 2 story condo with 25 foot ceilings, Entire unit completely freshly painted, All new stainless steel LG appliances July '23, new water heater '23, march '23 new a/c, all marble floors and bathroom shower and countertops just re-polished, 2 inch blinds throughout unit. Amazing architectural design, balcony off dining room w/SE city and partial intracoastal views. Located in the luxurious One City Plaza in downtown WPB! Open Floor plan, complimentary valet parking for guests. 2 parking spaces in covered parking garage w/no elevator access needed. Close to City Place, dining, PBI Airport and more! This luxury building has a 17th fl roof top inground pool with views of the intracoastal and Palm Beach Island, on site manager, fitness center, sauna, steam room, 7th floo R courtyard w/waterfall, trash chute, renovated community room, bike storage and a stunning lobby! Parking for electric cars also available. Located along Florida's Atlantic Ocean coast, West Palm Beach offers visitors year-round excitement within easy reach of smooth-sand beaches and some of the nation's most enticing waterways. Downtown West Palm Beach is home to four retail and entertainment districts Clematis Street, The Square, Northwood Village and Antique Row. These vibrant pieces of West Palm Beach are lined with fashionable bars, nightclubs, boutiques and collectables. The handicap-accessible Downtown Trolley makes getting around the Clematis and Rosemary Square Districts a breeze. It is a convenient way to visit all your favorite Downtown shops, restaurants, and attractions. The Trolley picks up passengers every 10-15 minutes at designated trolley stops located throughout the Downtown. ** Pics show original photos and potential renovation renderings. **

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,475,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,237

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11131307

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 2111.44
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Lobby Secured
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2006
Electric 3 Phase
View City Intercoastal
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 416
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name 801
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Picnic Area Pool Sauna Sidewalks Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name ONE CITY PLAZA CONDO
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Okeechobee Blvd left on Olive building is whole corner Park in valet for One City Plaza
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5420
Tax Annual Amount 8237.39
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/801-S-Olive-Avenue-416-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33401/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ONE CITY PLAZA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 416
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Pantry Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Garage
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1982
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
James T Madalone

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,768
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,082
Monthly Property Taxes
$686

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$1,475,000 -7.75% Price Down
1/21/2026$1,599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

801 S Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL, 33401 is a Condo for sale at $1,475,000 with 1,982 sqft. 801 S Olive Avenue 416 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33401 which is in West Palm Beach, FL