14449 SW Ellison Drive Port St Lucie, FL $ 435,900
14449 SW Ellison Drive
$ 435,900
New Construction
Share Save

14449 SW Ellison Drive

Port St Lucie, FL, 34987
$ 435,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,894

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,684

14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 1
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 2
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 3
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 4
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 5
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 6
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 7
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 8
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 9
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 10
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 11
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 12
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 13
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 14
14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $435,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,894 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.15.

Every room in the 1,894 sq. ft. Cascades floorplan is optimized for not only maximum space, but natural and inviting flow between living areas. From porch to foyer to the large, open-concept Great Room, dining room and kitchen, this home is perfect for everyday life as well as entertaining. When it's time to rest, the luxurious owner's suite offers privacy, space and a large walk-in closet.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 435,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,267

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11131299

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 388.83
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Pool Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks
Contingency None
Subdivision Name CADENCE PHASE III
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7800
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 2267.1
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/14449-SW-Ellison-Drive-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34987/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CADENCE PHASE III (PB 118-28) LOT 350
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Upper Level Primary
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 6738
Building Area Total 1894
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew P Berkis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,873
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,684
Monthly Property Taxes
$189

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/12/2026 $435,900 -4.89% Price Down
1/15/2026 $458,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

14449 SW Ellison Drive, Port St Lucie, FL, 34987 is a Single Family Home for sale at $435,900 with 1,894 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 14449 SW Ellison Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34987 which is in Port St Lucie, FL