2890 W State Road 84 113 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 930,000
2890 W State Road 84 113
$ 930,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2890 W State Road 84 113

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312
$ 930,000
Bedrooms-- Baths1.0 Sq 2,073

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,726

2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 1
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 2
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 3
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 4
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 5
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 6
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 7
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 8
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 9
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 10
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 11
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 12
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 13
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 14
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 15
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 16
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 17
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 18
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 19
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 20
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 21
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 22
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 23
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 24
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 25
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 26
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 27
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 28
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 29
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 30
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 31
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 32
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 33
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 34
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 35
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 36
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 37
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 38
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 39
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 40
2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $930,000 with 1 full bath. This 2,073 square foot building was built in 2006.

Beautifully renovated, high-end commercial space in prime sunny Dania Beach! This stunning unit features a modern, fully updated interior with premium finishes throughout. Brand new AC 02/2026. Excellent accessibility—just minutes to major highways, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, marinas, and beaches. Bright, open layout ideal for a variety of professional or commercial uses. Ample parking and excellent visibility make this an exceptional opportunity to own a turnkey property in a highly desirable area.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 930,000

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 11,259

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11131034

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Other
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System
Year Built 2006
Electric 3 Phase
Tenant Pays Cable TV
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 113
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2024
Business Type Professional/Office Residential
Accessibility Accessibility Features
County Broward
Property Type Commercial Sale
Status Active
Directions Take I-95 to State Road 84 East. Go approx. 1 mile. Property on right. Turn into plaza and follow signs to Unit #113 near the center with front parking.
City Fort Lauderdale
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 3590
Tax Annual Amount 11259.2
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2890-W-State-Road-84-113-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33312/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Mixed Use
Legal Description MARINA MILE BUSINESS PARK COMM CONDO III UNIT 113 PER CDO BK/PG: 42180/104
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Water Source Multiple Meters Public
Total Parking 113
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2073
Lot Size Acres 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
William Spencer Carey

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,664
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,726
Monthly Property Taxes
$938

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$930,000 -4.12% Price Down
2/21/2026$969,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2890 W State Road 84 113, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312 is a Commercial Property for sale at $930,000 with 2,073 sqft. 2890 W State Road 84 113 has 1.0 baths and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33312 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL