15 La Costa Lane Port St Lucie, FL $ 57,000
15 La Costa Lane
$ 57,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

15 La Costa Lane

Port St Lucie, FL, 34952
$ 57,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,248

Monthly Estimate*

$ 351

15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 1
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 2
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 3
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 4
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 5
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 6
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 7
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 8
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 9
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 10
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 11
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 12
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 13
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 14
15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $57,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,248 square foot home was built in 1980.

Welcome to 15 La Costa Lane, a charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence nestled in the active 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village in Port St. Lucie. Spanning approximately 1,080 square feet, this home offers a thoughtfully laid-out floor plan with split bedrooms and an abundance of natural light. The large screened Florida/sunroom adds flexible living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining in comfort. Inside, find an indoor laundry area, ample storage, and generous living zones that serve both everyday life and social occasions.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 57,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11130907

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 722
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas HVAC Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Modular/Prefab
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Fitness Center Golf Course Library Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Workshop Area
Subdivision Name Spanish Lakes Golf Village
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Spanish Lakes Golf Village from Village Green Drive turn right at West Caribbean. Then right on LaCosta Lane. Home is on the left.
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 7190
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 0
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/15-La-Costa-Lane-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34952/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description Spanish Lakes Leasehold Estate
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family/Dining Room None Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1248
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
William Isaac Merchant

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$351
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$351

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$57,000 -18.45% Price Down
1/15/2026$69,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15 La Costa Lane, Port St Lucie, FL, 34952 is a Single Family Home for sale at $57,000 with 1,248 sqft. 15 La Costa Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 34952 which is in Port St Lucie, FL