402 Wingfoot Drive B Jupiter, FL $ 299,900
402 Wingfoot Drive B
$ 299,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

402 Wingfoot Drive B

Jupiter, FL, 33458
$ 299,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,244

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 1
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 2
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 3
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 4
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 5
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 6
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 7
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 8
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 9
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 10
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 11
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 12
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 13
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 14
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 15
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 16
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 17
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 18
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 19
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 20
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 21
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 22
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 23
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 24
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 25
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 26
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 27
402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $299,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,244 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Newly offered in the Wingfoot community of Indian Creek overlooking the 9th fairway and lake on the desirable Golf Club of Jupiter. This unit has it all. Kitchen open to living and has beautiful cathedral ceilings and nice updated flooring. This unit was lightly lived in and is in move in condition. South facing balcony for great breezes and tons of natural light. Community is close to everything Jupiter has to offer. 55+ active adult community. Memberships available but not required. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 299,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,235

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11130453

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 630
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1986
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Unit Number B
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Building Name 402
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Central Blvd south to Indian Creek Pkwy W 1st left right and building on left.
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5100
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2235.63
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/402-Wingfoot-Drive-B-Jupiter-FL-33458/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WINGFOOT COND UNIT 402-B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features High Ceilings Living/Dining Room None Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest Open
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1244
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael A Gozzo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,033
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$186

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$299,900 -7.69% Price Down
2/20/2026$324,900 -7.14% Price Down
1/15/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL, 33458 is a Condo for sale at $299,900 with 1,244 sqft. 402 Wingfoot Drive B has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33458 which is in Jupiter, FL