137 Eagleton Court Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 12,000
137 Eagleton Court
$ 12,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

137 Eagleton Court

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 12,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,344
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 32
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 33
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 34
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 35
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 36
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 37
137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $12,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,344 square foot property was built in 1988.

Welcome to Your Golfer's Dream Getaway at 137 Eagleton Court Discover the ultimate golf retreat at this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom end unit, perfectly situated in a quiet cul-de-sac within the gated community of Eagleton Estates at PGA National. Overlooking the 14th hole of the world-renowned PGA Championship Course, this classic two-story home offers FRONT ROW VIEWS OF THE HONDA CLASSIC and other premier tournaments—right from your own poolside patio. Golf enthusiasts will love Eagleton's exclusive features, including an additional gated entrance for enhanced security and a resident-only lap pool, heated year-round and conveniently located just steps from your front door. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout with brand-new stainless steel kitchen appliances and a first-floor Master Suite, offering comfort, privacy, and direct access to the pool area. Relax in the screened-in lanai, enjoy peaceful mornings with serene golf course views, or take a refreshing swim after a day on the greens. Beyond your doorstep, PGA National is a haven for outdoor living featuring five championship golf courses, scenic walking trails, lush parks, and a variety of dining options. And with its central Palm Beach Gardens location, you're just minutes from the area's upscale shopping, fine dining, and cultural attractions. Whether you're here for the golf, the sunshine, or simply to unwind, 137 Eagleton Court delivers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and convenience for an unforgettable stay.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 12,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11130431

Features
General
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Private
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1988
Tenant Pays Electricity Water
View Golf Course
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Picnic Area Trail(s)
Subdivision Name PGA RESORT COMMUNITY OF EAGLETON
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PGA NATIONAL RYDER CUP Entrance right on Championship Drive. Left into Eagleton Lakes Right at Eagleton Court.137 Eagleton Ct on your left.
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5360
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/137-Eagleton-Court-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-10-10
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency One Time
Legal Description PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF EAGLETON LT 116
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks High Ceilings Main Level Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac On Golf Course
Building Area Total 3099
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elisa Sugherelli

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$12,000 26.32% Price Up
1/15/2026$9,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

137 Eagleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Property for Rent at $12,000 with 2,344 sqft. 137 Eagleton Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL