4709 Seagrape Drive Fort Pierce, FL $ 419,900
4709 Seagrape Drive
$ 419,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

4709 Seagrape Drive

Fort Pierce, FL, 34945
$ 419,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,513

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 1
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 2
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 3
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 4
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 5
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 6
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 7
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 8
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 9
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 10
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 11
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 12
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 13
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 14
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 15
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 16
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 17
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 18
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 19
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 20
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 21
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 22
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 23
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 24
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 25
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 26
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 27
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 28
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 29
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 30
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 31
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 32
4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $419,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,513 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.23.

Discover this stunning new construction home that blends luxury and comfort in every detail. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, and the bathrooms boast high-end finishes. The flooring is ceramic in the common areas and vinyl in the bedrooms. Additionally, the home features hurricane-resistant windows for added durability and safety. Perfectly located. Don't miss the chance to tour this gem!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 537

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11130369

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 7
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US 1 TO EASY ST RIGTH AND LEFT ON SEAGRAPE
High School Port St. Lucie
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7150
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 537.03
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4709-Seagrape-Drive-Fort-Pierce-FL-34945/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT 07- BLK 28 LOT 13 (0.23 AC - 10 000 SF)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 10000
Building Area Total 2221
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model BKV HOMES OF PBC
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alexandra Abilene Sanchez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,630
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,585
Monthly Property Taxes
$45

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $419,900 -1.18% Price Down
4/16/2026 $424,900 -1.16% Price Down
1/15/2026 $429,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4709 Seagrape Drive, Fort Pierce, FL, 34945 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,900 with 1,513 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 4709 Seagrape Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34945 which is in Fort Pierce, FL