20144 Castle Stuart Avenue Boca Raton, FL $ 2,450,000
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue
$ 2,450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20144 Castle Stuart Avenue

Boca Raton, FL, 33434
$ 2,450,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.5 Sq 3,106

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,085

20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 1
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 2
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 3
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 4
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 5
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 6
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 7
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 8
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 9
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 10
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 11
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 12
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 13
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 14
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 15
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 16
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 17
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 18
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 19
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 20
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 21
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 22
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 23
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 24
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 25
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 26
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 27
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 28
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 29
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 30
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 31
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 32
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 33
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 34
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 35
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 36
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 37
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 38
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 39
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 40
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 41
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 42
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 43
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 44
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 45
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 46
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 47
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 48
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 49
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 50
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 51
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 52
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 53
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 54
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 55
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 56
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 57
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 58
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 59
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 60
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 61
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 62
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 63
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 64
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 65
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 66
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 67
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 68
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 69
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 70
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 71
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 72
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 73
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 74
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 75
20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 76
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $2,450,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 5 half baths. This 3,106 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.2.

Elegant Fully Furnished Single-Level Santo Grand in Lotus Palm - Boca Raton, FL Experience refined living in this exquisite single-level Santo Grand model, fully furnished and move-in ready, located in the prestigious Lotus Palm community. This 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers breathtaking lakefront views and is set on one of the most private and desirable lots, with a spacious easement. Designed for luxurious comfort, the open-concept layout seamlessly blends modern style and function. Amenities including: Resort-style pool & spa Poolside bar Restaurant Fitness center Indoor basketball court Tennis & pickleball courts Yoga garden Kids arcade Ideally located near top-rated schools and Boca Raton's best shopping, dining, and entertainment.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,450,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 23,924

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11130349

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 752
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Sewer Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2023
View Clubhouse Lake Tennis Court
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Pool Restaurant Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Lotus Palm BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions West of the turnpike to Boca Glades Right on Golf Course Dr to Lotus Palm Gate
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4760
Carport Spaces 3
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Sunrise Park
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 23924.7
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/20144-Castle-Stuart-Avenue-Boca-Raton-FL-33434/unbranded
Builder Name GL Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD PLAT THREE LT 163
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Storage Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Other Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 5
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Covered Carport Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8516
Spa false
Building Area Total 4180
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 6
Builder Model Santo Grand
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sonia R De Ranieri

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$17,079
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,085
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,994

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/16/2026 $2,450,000 -2.00% Price Down
1/15/2026 $2,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20144 Castle Stuart Avenue, Boca Raton, FL, 33434 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,450,000 with 3,106 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 20144 Castle Stuart Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33434 which is in Boca Raton, FL