200 Intracoastal Place 402 Jupiter, FL $ 507,000
200 Intracoastal Place 402
$ 507,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

200 Intracoastal Place 402

Jupiter, FL, 33469
$ 507,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,182

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,122

200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 1
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 2
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 3
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 4
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 5
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 6
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 7
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 8
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 9
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 10
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 11
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 12
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 13
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 14
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 15
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 16
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 17
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 18
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 19
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 20
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 21
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 22
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 23
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 24
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 25
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 26
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 27
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 28
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 29
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 30
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 31
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 32
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 33
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 34
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 35
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 36
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 37
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 38
200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $507,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,182 square foot condo was built in 1976.

MAGNIFICENT INTRACOASTAL/OCEAN VIEWS 4TH FLOOR CONDO BEST LOCATION ONLY 16 PROPERTIES UNDER 1 MILLION ON THIS WATERWAY COAST ACROSS FROM JUPITER ISLAND-SPACIOUS 2BED/2 BATH 55+ ACTIVE COMMUNITY- WELL MAINTAINED BY LONGTERM OWNERS-CONDO HAS WOOD & TILE FLOORS-UPDATED KITCHEN & BATHROOMS, IN-UNIT WASHER/DRYER-BUILDING IS UP TO DATE ON ALL COMPLIANCE/BUILDING CODES WITH WELL MANAGED HOA-PROPERTY HAS SALT WATER POOL, OUTDOOR PATIO/GRILL AREA-WORKING PICK-UP/DROP OFF DOCK & KAYAK STORAGE-WALK TO RESTAURANTS OR GO FISHING ON YOUR PRIVATE DOCK OR JUST RELAX ON YOUR BALCONY AS BOATS GO BY-DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY TO OWN ONE OF THE ''BEST PRICED TO SELL'' CONDO'S IN THIS PRISTINE/PRESTIGIOUS LOCATION-NEW CONDO'S BEING BUILT 1/4 MILE AWAY W/SAME VIEWS STARTING AT 3 MILLION-GREAT VALUE

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
200 Intracoastal Place 402 Jupiter, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 507,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,949

Style

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11129824

Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 831
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1976
View Intercoastal Ocean
Stories Count 5
Levels One
Unit Number 402
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Navigable Water No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 200
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Management Picnic Area Parking Storage Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name BROADVIEW CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US HIGHWAY 1 NORTH RIGHT ON INTRACOASTAL PLACE (SEE BROADVIEW CONDO SIGN) SECOND BUILDING ON LEFT
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5060
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Jupiter
Tax Annual Amount 2949.34
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/200-Intracoastal-Place-402-Jupiter-FL-33469/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BROADVIEW COND BLDG B UNIT 402
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Wood
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Carport Detached Carport Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 21
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1182
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Diana Roberts

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,367
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,122
Monthly Property Taxes
$246

Nearby
4478815 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$507,000 -5.59% Price Down
2/27/2026$537,000 -0.19% Price Down
2/19/2026$538,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL, 33469 is a Condo for sale at $507,000 with 1,182 sqft. 200 Intracoastal Place 402 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 33469 which is in Jupiter, FL