2832 W Crosley Drive E West Palm Beach, FL $ 83,800
2832 W Crosley Drive E
$ 83,800
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2832 W Crosley Drive E

West Palm Beach, FL, 33415
$ 83,800
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 611

Monthly Estimate*

$ 516

2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 1
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 2
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 3
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 4
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 5
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 6
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 7
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 8
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 9
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 10
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 11
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 12
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 13
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 14
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 15
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 16
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 17
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 18
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 19
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 20
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 21
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 22
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 23
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 24
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 25
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 26
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 27
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 28
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 29
2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $83,800 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 611 square foot home was built in 1970.

Very nice and well maintained unit t. Sold furnished. No carpet. Tile throughout. New A/C 2022. Among other things, internet is included in the condo Fees. The subdivision offers many amenities among them, a nice pool area, a clubhous with billards room, exercice room, auditorium, cards room and much more.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 83,800

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,422

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11129770

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 402
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1970
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number E
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks Trail(s) Workshop Area
Subdivision Name CRESTHAVEN
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions On Cresthaven Blvd between Jog and Haverhill
High School John I. Leonard
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures Foreign Seller
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5720
Elementary School Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Tax Annual Amount 1422
Middle/Junior High School L. C. Swain
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2832-W-Crosley-Drive-E-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33415/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND 16 PARCEL E BLDG 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 695
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jacques Drouin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$634
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$516
Monthly Property Taxes
$119

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$83,800 -0.12% Price Down
3/16/2026$83,900 -5.73% Price Down
2/19/2026$89,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2832 W Crosley Drive E, West Palm Beach, FL, 33415 is a Single Family Home for sale at $83,800 with 611 sqft. 2832 W Crosley Drive E has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in West Palm Beach, FL