3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110 Palm Beach, FL $ 14,000
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110
$ 14,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 14,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,405
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Beach, FL

for $14,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,405 square foot property was built in 1973.

Exclusive Palm Beach penthouse with ocean and lake views. Beautifully renovated w/new bathrooms, kitchen, hurricane windows, washer/dryer, TVs in living room and bedrooms, beverage bar, lounge style living. Sunrises over the ocean and lakeside sunsets from your 45-foot balcony. Steps to the private beach. Walking distance to Eau Palm Beach Resort & Spa, oceanfront dining. Minutes away from famous Worth Avenue, Phipps Ocean Tennis, Par 3 Golf Course, and Town Marina. Pool, grills, gym, sauna, doorman. Live the ultimate dream.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 14,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11129690

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Lobby Secured Motion Detectors Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1973
Tenant Pays Electricity
Security Deposit 14000
View Intercoastal Ocean Water
Unit Number 7110
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Ocean Front Shoreline - Sand
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Library Management Pool Recreation Facilities Sauna Storage Trash
Subdivision Name CLARIDGES II CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions On A1A North of EAU of Palm Beach Hotel & Spa or South of The Four Seasons Hotel on the Ocean side. Or East over Lake Worth Bridge South o A1A building on left 3460.
City Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5004
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3460-S-Ocean-Boulevard-7110-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency One Time
Legal Description CLARIDGES II COND PAR 711
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Custom Mirrors Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 7
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Storage
Parking Features Assigned Garage Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1663
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lorraine Wanda Self

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/23/2026$14,000 16.67% Price Up
2/20/2026$12,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Property for Rent at $14,000 with 1,405 sqft. 3460 S Ocean Boulevard 7110 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL