405 Burgundy I Delray Beach, FL $ 94,999
405 Burgundy I
$ 94,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

405 Burgundy I

Delray Beach, FL, 33484
$ 94,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 902

Monthly Estimate*

$ 585

405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 1
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 2
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 3
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 4
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 5
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 6
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 7
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 8
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 9
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 10
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 11
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 12
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 13
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 14
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 15
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 16
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 17
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 18
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 19
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 20
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 21
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 22
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 23
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 24
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 25
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 26
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 27
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 28
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 29
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 30
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 31
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 32
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 33
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 34
405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $94,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 902 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Welcome to this charming 1st floor 2/2 bedroom condo in the desirable Burgundy section of Kings Point Golf and Country Club. Conveniently located right next to the satellite pool, this home offers comfort, convenience, and resort-style living with no golf membership required. This light and bright residence features tile flooring throughout and come fully furnished. AC was installed a few months ago. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation in the enclosed patio overlooking the garden views. Kings Point offers a world of amenities including 3 Clubhouses, pools, indoor pools, tennis, pickleball, 2 on site golf courses, courtesy buses, and many clubs. Located walking distance to place of worship and just a short drive to restaurants, beaches, shopping, close to 95 and turnpike.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 94,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,550

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11129637

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 740
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1979
Electric 3 Phase
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Indoor Pool Pool Restaurant Transportation Service
Subdivision Name KINGS POINT BURGUNDY CONDOS
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Use Flander's entrance off of Linton Blvd.
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4640
Elementary School Orchard View
Tax Annual Amount 1550.99
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/405-Burgundy-I-Delray-Beach-FL-33484/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description KINGS POINT BURGUNDY I COND PAR 405
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1010
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Debra S Gattelaro

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$714
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$585
Monthly Property Taxes
$129

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/1/2026$94,999 -24.00% Price Down
1/22/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL, 33484 is a Condo for sale at $94,999 with 902 sqft. 405 Burgundy I has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33484 which is in Delray Beach, FL