28 Vista Gardens Trail 105 Vero Beach, FL $ 132,900
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105
$ 132,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

28 Vista Gardens Trail 105

Vero Beach, FL, 32962
$ 132,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 818

28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 1
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 2
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 3
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 4
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 5
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 6
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 7
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 8
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 9
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 10
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 11
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 12
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 13
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 14
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 15
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 16
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 17
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 18
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 19
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 20
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 21
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 22
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 23
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 24
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 25
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 26
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 27
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 28
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 29
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 30
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 31
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 32
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 33
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 34
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 35
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 36
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 37
28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $132,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 750 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Spacious first floor condominium in vibrant 55+ community- completely renovated with newer laminate LVP floors, redone baseboards, freshly painted interior, redone kitchen with upgraded wood cabinets, newer appliances and pantry closet, newer tiled walk in shower in primary bath, impact windows, newer light fixtures, newer a/c and hot water heater. Cannot rent first year, no pick up trucks. Dues include water, sewer, basic cable, garbage and heated pool, tennis, hottub and on site mgmt. Great clubhouse with many activities. Golf Community and golf is separate. Located just 2 miles to beaches. Great value! Some photos virtually staged.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 132,900

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,081

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11129597

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 531
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 105
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Library Pool Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name VISTA GARDENS F/K/A VISTA ROYALE GARDENS
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions US Highway 1 to Indian River Blvd see entrance for Vista Gardens Trail
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6341 - County Southeast (IR)
Tax Annual Amount 2081.7
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/28-Vista-Gardens-Trail-105-Vero-Beach-FL-32962/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VISTA GARDENS F/K/A VISTA ROYALE GARDENS BLDG 28 APT 105 OR BK 635 PP 2246
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Storage
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Building Area Total 750
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carolyn E Mac Evoy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$992
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$818
Monthly Property Taxes
$173

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/23/2026$132,900 -2.21% Price Down
2/19/2026$135,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

28 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL, 32962 is a Condo for sale at $132,900 with 750 sqft. 28 Vista Gardens Trail 105 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 32962 which is in Vero Beach, FL