254 9th Street West Palm Beach, FL $ 2,975,000
254 9th Street
$ 2,975,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

254 9th Street

West Palm Beach, FL, 33401
$ 2,975,000
Bedrooms7 Baths6.0 Sq 3,377

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,318

254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 1
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 2
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 3
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 4
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 5
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 6
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 7
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 8
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 9
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 10
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 11
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 12
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 13
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 14
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 15
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 16
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 17
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 18
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 19
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 20
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 21
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 22
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 23
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 24
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 25
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 26
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 27
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 28
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 29
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 30
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 31
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 32
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 33
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 34
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 35
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 36
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 37
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 38
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 39
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 40
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 41
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 42
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 43
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 44
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 45
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 46
254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $2,975,000 with 7 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 3,377 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.16.

Luxury Contemporary Living in Coveted Providencia Park Step into modern elegance in this beautifully restored 1920s Spanish-style home, nestled in the heart of Providencia Park—one of West Palm Beach's most desirable neighborhoods. This architecturally stunning two-story residence blends timeless charm with sophisticated, contemporary design across 3,497 square feet of luxurious living space. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully reimagined to balance classic details with upscale finishes. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by an open-concept layout, soaring ceilings, and an abundance of natural light. At the heart of the home is a fireplace-adorned living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area. Just off the dining room, you'll find a chef-inspired kitchen complete with top-of-the-line designer appliances, sleek custom cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a sunny breakfast nook overlooking the resort-style pool. Two of the five bedrooms are dual master suites; one located on the main level and the other upstairs each offering private ensuite bathrooms for maximum comfort and convenience. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms enjoy access to a private covered balcony, ideal for quiet morning coffee or evening relaxation. Outdoor Oasis The backyard is an entertainer's dream, featuring a sparkling inground pool, lush landscaping, and a spacious patio perfect for hosting or enjoying quiet Florida evenings. At the rear of the property sits a fully equipped 837 sq ft guest cottage, offering exceptional flexibility for guests, extended family, or as a potential income-generating rental. Unbeatable Location Located just one block from the Intracoastal Waterway, this home offers walkability to Flagler Bridge, Palm Beach Island, the Palm Beach Yacht Club & Marina, Clematis Street, and vibrant Downtown West Palm Beach. The property is also mere steps from the newly opened NORA District a dynamic new destination for dining, shopping, and cultural experiences, further enhancing this home's unbeatable lifestyle appeal.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,975,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 32,727

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1920

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11129395

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel Composition Concrete Shingle Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Porch Balcony
Architectural Style Spanish/Mediterranean
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1920
Electric 3 Phase
View Intercoastal Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Outbuilding
Full Baths 6
Status Active
Directions North Flagler Dr to 9TH Street.
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5420
Spa Features In Ground
Tax Annual Amount 32727
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/254-9th-Street-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33401/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description GRUBER CARLBERG ADD LTS 3 & 4 BLK 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Kitchen/Dining Combo Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 7
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7000
Spa true
Building Area Total 3903
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$21,045
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18,318
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,727

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $2,975,000 -4.03% Price Down
3/27/2026 $3,100,000 -3.13% Price Down
2/10/2026 $3,200,000 -4.48% Price Down
1/21/2026 $3,350,000 -1.47% Price Down
1/15/2026 $3,400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

254 9th Street, West Palm Beach, FL, 33401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,975,000 with 3,377 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 254 9th Street has 7 bedrooms, 6.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 33401 which is in West Palm Beach, FL