8258 Essex Country Club Drive Boca Raton, FL $ 1,750,000
8258 Essex Country Club Drive
$ 1,750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8258 Essex Country Club Drive

Boca Raton, FL, 33434
$ 1,750,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 3,687

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,775

8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 1
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 2
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 3
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 4
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 5
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 6
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 7
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 8
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 9
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 10
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 11
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 12
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 13
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 14
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 15
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 16
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 17
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 18
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 19
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 20
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 21
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 22
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 23
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 24
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 25
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 26
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 27
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 28
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 29
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 30
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 31
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 32
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 33
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 34
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 35
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 36
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 37
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 38
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 39
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 40
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 41
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 42
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 43
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 44
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 45
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 46
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 47
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 48
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 49
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 50
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 51
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 52
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 53
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 54
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 55
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 56
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 57
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 58
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 59
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 60
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 61
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 62
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 63
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 64
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 65
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 66
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 67
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 68
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 69
8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 70
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $1,750,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,687 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.32.

Introducing This Stunning Honolulu Premium, a striking, bespoke residence in Boca Raton's coveted Lotus Palm community by GL Homes. This stunning upgraded home from the Fiji Collection offers 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and a 3-car garage, with 3,687 sqft of air-conditioned living space and 4,911 total sqft. Offered furnished (negotiable) for a seamless move-in experience. Seller is MOTIVATED. Inside, you are greeted by soaring ceilings, a light-filled open layout, and premium designer upgrades throughout - including custom millwork, statement lighting, and elegant under-stair accents. The bold, show-stopping kitchen features a striking black, white, and gold motif with upgraded cabinetry, expansive quartz countertops, a stainless steel undermount sink, and GE® Profile appliances, including a 36" gas cooktop and French door refrigerator. Upstairs, the versatile loft provides the perfect space for a media room, office, or lounge. Each of the five bedrooms includes luxurious bathrooms with elevated finishes inclusive of a rare black laminate flooring. Outside, a widened 3-car driveway and a generous backyard offer space for a custom pool - ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Additional highlights include energy-efficient features like a tankless gas water heater and Daikin A/C. Just a short walk to the resort style 26,000 sq ft Lotus Palm Clubhouse with dining, bars, fitness center, pools, tennis/pickleball courts, and more. Move-in-ready luxury in one of Boca Raton's most prestigious gated communities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,750,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,435

Style

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11129305

Features
General
Heating Central Natural Gas Zoned
Cooling Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Flat Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 752
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Porch Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard Security Lights
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pond
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Cabana Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Park Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 5
Status Active
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4760
Elementary School Sunrise Park
Tax Annual Amount 5435.98
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8258-Essex-Country-Club-Drive-Boca-Raton-FL-33434/unbranded
Builder Name GL Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD PLAT SIX LT 392
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Lot Size Area 6970
Building Area Total 4911
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$11,228
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,775
Monthly Property Taxes
$453

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,750,000 -5.41% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,850,000 4.52% Price Up
3/26/2026$1,770,000 -1.12% Price Down
2/15/2026$1,790,000 -2.72% Price Down
1/31/2026$1,840,000 -1.34% Price Down
1/27/2026$1,865,000 -0.27% Price Down
1/15/2026$1,870,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL, 33434 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,750,000 with 3,687 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 8258 Essex Country Club Drive has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33434 which is in Boca Raton, FL