14 Westgate Lane D Boynton Beach, FL $ 29,899
14 Westgate Lane D
$ 29,899
Recently Listed
Share Save

14 Westgate Lane D

Boynton Beach, FL, 33436
$ 29,899
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,661

Monthly Estimate*

$ 184

14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 1
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 2
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 3
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 4
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 5
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 6
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 7
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 8
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 9
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 10
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 11
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 12
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 13
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 14
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 15
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 16
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 17
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 18
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 19
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 20
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 21
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 22
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 23
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 24
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 25
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 26
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 27
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 28
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 29
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 30
14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $29,899 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,661 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Beautiful second floor unit overlooking the tranquil lake, unit has laminate floors throughout, 2nd bathroom was completely renovated in 2023, elevator (belongs to unit and maintained by owner)and roof replaced in 2023, dishwasher replaced in 2023. Unit opens to an enclose porch with tile floors and wall full of windows. Master bathroom boasts oversized shower with bench and frameless doors, jetted tub master bedroom features 4 closets. This unit is within walking distance to the Westgate pool. Hunter's Run amenities include a beautifully appointed clubhouse with numerous dining rooms, state of the art fitness center and spa, tennis center, pickleball....you will be the envy of all your friends.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 29,899

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 300

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11129300

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 899.33
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security Trash
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Unit Number D
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Pickleball Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sauna Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name WESTGATE AT HUNTERS RUN CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Congress Ave south of Woolbright on west side go through gate and proceed to 5th left once in bear right and 14 will be on the left side
City Boynton Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4520
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 300.5
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/14-Westgate-Lane-D-Boynton-Beach-FL-33436/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WESTGATE AT HUNTERS RUN COND UNIT 14-D-II
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Bathtub Eat-in Kitchen Elevator Garden Tub/Roman Tub Jetted Tub Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Open
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 20
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1753
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jill B Krutt

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$209
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$184
Monthly Property Taxes
$25

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$29,899 -25.07% Price Down
3/11/2026$39,900 -27.32% Price Down
1/15/2026$54,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

14 Westgate Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL, 33436 is a Condo for sale at $29,899 with 1,661 sqft. 14 Westgate Lane D has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33436 which is in Boynton Beach, FL