1300 Seaway Dr E 5 Fort Pierce, FL $ 389,000
1300 Seaway Dr E 5
$ 389,000
Share Save

1300 Seaway Dr E 5

Fort Pierce, FL, 34949
$ 389,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,079

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 1
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 2
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 3
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 4
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 5
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 6
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 7
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 8
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 9
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 10
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 11
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 12
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 13
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 14
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 15
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 16
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 17
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 18
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 19
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 20
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 21
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 22
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 23
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 24
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 25
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 26
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 27
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 28
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 29
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 30
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 31
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 32
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 33
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 34
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 35
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 36
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 37
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 38
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 39
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 40
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 41
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 42
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 43
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 44
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 45
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 46
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 47
1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour
Townhouse for sale in Fort Pierce, FL for $389,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,079 square foot townhouse was built in 1973.

This E building has the best views in the complex. Direct inlet views. There is a community dock currently being rebuilt. Privately owned docks can be sold or rented to a new owner. Great location, walk to restaurants, grocery store, nail shop and the BEACH. The complex has laundry room and private beach, where there is kayak space. The complex has new roofs, new paint and is insured. This is your next beach property at a great price.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 389,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,875

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11129237

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Mixed
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1088
Association Fee Includes Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1973
Electric 3 Phase
View Intercoastal
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number E 5
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access No Fixed Bridges
Community Features Boat Facilities
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Clubhouse Laundry Pool Parking Sidewalks
Contingency None
Subdivision Name LA ENTRADA DEL MAR
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions US 1 to Seaway Dr go over the bridge to 1300 condos on left
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7010
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6875
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1300-Seaway-Dr-E-5-Fort-Pierce-FL-34949/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description LA ENTRADA DEL MAR CONDOMINIUM BLDG E APT 5(OR 279-2898)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Hung Metal
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Building Area Total 1209
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
MaryAnn Pascarella

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,968
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395
Monthly Property Taxes
$573

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/14/2026$389,000 5.71% Price Up
3/14/2026$368,000 -5.40% Price Down
1/15/2026$389,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1300 Seaway Dr E 5, Fort Pierce, FL, 34949 is a Townhouse for sale at $389,000 with 1,079 sqft. 1300 Seaway Dr E 5 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 34949 which is in Fort Pierce, FL