2010 Westbury F 2010 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 99,900
2010 Westbury F 2010
$ 99,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2010 Westbury F 2010

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 99,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 738

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $99,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 738 square foot condo was built in 1977.

Don't miss this charming 1 bed/ 1.5 bath condo. Recent upgrades include an updated electric panel, 2017 AC, tankless water heater 2022, plus a new refrigerator and dishwasher in 2022. The condo offers an oversized bedroom with tile throughout. The updated kitchen features, rich wood cabinets, and granite countertops. A Murphy bed adds flexible space for guests. Relax and enjoy the water view from your enclosed patio with laminate flooring. The building also provides a patio by the lake, ideal for peaceful Florida evenings. This condo is conveniently located near the main entrance, close to elevator. Century Village offers resort-style living w endless activities, clubs, transportation services, and much more. Located near places of worship, shops, highways, bus stop and Deerfield Beach.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 99,900

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 936

Style

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11128859

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 466
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened Balcony
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1977
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Lake
Unit Number 2010
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Picnic Area Pickleball Shuffleboard Court Sauna Storage Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Trash Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name WESTBURY F CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Please use google maps
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 936.09
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2010-Westbury-F-2010-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WESTBURY F CONDO UNIT 2010 PER CDO BK/PG: 7199/533
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Elevator Living/Dining Room Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 738
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer Michele DeVore

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$693
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615
Monthly Property Taxes
$78

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$99,900 -8.35% Price Down
3/24/2026$109,000 -5.22% Price Down
2/21/2026$115,000 -3.36% Price Down
1/16/2026$119,000 -4.03% Price Down
1/15/2026$124,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2010 Westbury F 2010, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $99,900 with 738 sqft. 2010 Westbury F 2010 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL