200 Andrews Avenue 3-A Delray Beach, FL $ 725,000
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A
$ 725,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

200 Andrews Avenue 3-A

Delray Beach, FL, 33483
$ 725,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,529

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 1
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 2
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 3
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 4
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 5
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 6
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 7
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 8
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 9
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 10
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 11
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 12
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 13
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 14
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 15
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 16
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 17
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 18
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 19
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 20
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 21
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 22
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 23
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 24
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 25
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 26
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 27
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 28
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 29
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 30
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 31
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 32
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 33
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 34
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 35
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 36
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 37
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 38
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 39
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 40
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 41
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 42
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 43
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 44
200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $725,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,529 square foot condo was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.47.

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream beach home! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence perfectly blends the convenience of urban living with the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've been searching for. Enjoy a beautifully upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, plus additional storage for all your beach gear. Nestled in a charming boutique building of just 8 residences, this home offers the comfort of an intimate and private community. Just one block from the beach and two blocks from vibrant Atlantic Avenue, you'll have shopping, dining, and nightlife right at your fingertips. Don't miss your chance to live the Delray Beach lifestyle—this is the one! Call today for your private showing!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 725,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,685

Style

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11128596

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1167
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1964
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 3-A
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Atlantic Avenue East to Andrews Avenue to Lyndon Arns on the corner of Andrews and Thomas Street
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4140
Elementary School Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Tax Annual Amount 10685.9
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/200-Andrews-Avenue-3A-Delray-Beach-FL-33483/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LYNDON ARMS APTS COND APT 3-A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Parquet
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 20355
Building Area Total 1529
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Theresa Maria Berman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,354
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$890

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4802314 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$725,000 -7.05% Price Down
4/6/2026$780,000 -2.49% Price Down
3/9/2026$799,900 -1.85% Price Down
2/18/2026$815,000 -8.94% Price Down
1/15/2026$895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

200 Andrews Avenue 3-A, Delray Beach, FL, 33483 is a Condo for sale at $725,000 with 1,529 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 200 Andrews Avenue 3-A has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 33483 which is in Delray Beach, FL