7835 Springfield Lake Drive Lake Worth, FL $ 530,900
7835 Springfield Lake Drive
$ 530,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7835 Springfield Lake Drive

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 530,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,817

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,269

7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 28
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 29
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 30
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 31
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 32
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 33
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 34
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 35
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 36
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 37
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 38
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 39
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 40
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 41
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 42
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 43
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 44
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 45
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 46
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 47
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 48
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 49
7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $530,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,817 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.1.

MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING OFFERS, ALL OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED. STEP INTO THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED 3 BEDROOM, 2.5-BATHROOM HOME WITH STUNNING LAKE VIEWS FROM ENTIRE FIRST FLOOR ! LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE SPRINGFIELD LAKES COMMUNITY, THIS HOME BLENDS MODERN UPGRADES WITH FLORIDA CHARM. FEATURES YOU'LOVE UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH NEW CABINETS, STYLISH COUNTERS AND BACK SPLASH AND TILE FLOORS UPGRADED BATHROOM , FEATURING A FULLY RENOVATED BATH AND MODERN VANITY ON THE SECOND FLOOR SPACIOUS OPEN LIVING AREA WITH NATURAL LIGHT AND SERENE LAKEFRONT VIEWS A BACKYARD PERFECT FOR RELAXING OR ENTERTAINING CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SHOPPING, DINING, SCHOOLS, AND COMMUTER ROUTES. THIS IS THE PERFECT MOVE-IN READY HOME FOR ANYONE SEEKING COMFORT, NEWER AC UNIT, NEWER STAINLESS STEEL KITCHEN APPLIANCE. UPDATED KITCHEN CABINETS, QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS. REACH-IN PANTRY. INDOOR STORAGE UNDER THE STAIRS, YOU CAN ADD A FENCE AROUND THE BACK YARD FOR YOUR KIDS AND PETS TO PLAY. YOU ARE ALLOWED TO TAP INTO THE LAKE TO WATER YOUR LAWN

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 530,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,657

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11128551

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 162
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1998
View Lake
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Playground Park Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LAKE CHARLESTON TR Z
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-95 Hypoluxo west to Hagen Ranch Road to Moultrie Drive west of Springfield Lake Drive
High School Park Vista
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4590
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Manatee (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 4657.85
Middle/Junior High School Christa McAuliffe
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7835-Springfield-Lake-Drive-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAKE CHARLESTON TR Z LT 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Pantry Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 4415
Building Area Total 2352
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gilbert W Orr

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,657
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,269
Monthly Property Taxes
$388

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/1/2026 $530,900 -1.67% Price Down
1/15/2026 $539,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $530,900 with 1,817 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 7835 Springfield Lake Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL