2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 108,999
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202
$ 108,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 108,999
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 470

Monthly Estimate*

$ 671

2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 13
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 14
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 15
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 16
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 17
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 18
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 19
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 20
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 21
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 22
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 23
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 24
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 25
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 26
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 27
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 28
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 29
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 30
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 31
2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $108,999 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 470 square foot condo was built in 1988.

OWNER SAYS SELL! BRING OFFERS! THIS ONE CAN BE REMOVED FROM THE HOTEL PROGRAM IMMEDIATELY UPON SALE. Amazing opportunity to own your very own vacation rental, or to use oneself as an owner occupant, in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. Intracoastal and Ocean Views! Start renting right away, 365 days a year. Rent on your own through AirBnb, VRBO, or utilize the Hotel's Mgmt Rental program. You have options! Steps away from Fort Lauderdale beach, Galleria Mall, Restaurants + Bars. ! Close to Fort Lauderdale airport. This 1 bed/1 bath is being sold fully furnished and has a kitchenette. ADA compliant unit. CASH ONLY! Unbranded Walkthrough Video available DISCLAIMER: Written & verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footage's, lot sizes, calculations & statistics have been obtained & conveyed from third-parties such as the applicable MLS, public records & other sources. All information including that produced by the Seller or Listing Broker/agent are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice & should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Seller & Listing Broker/agent expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written & verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer & that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 108,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,187

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11127696

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1495.11
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Electricity Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Fire Sprinkler System
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1988
Electric 3 Phase
View City Intercoastal Ocean
Stories Count 13
Unit Number 1202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Full Bath
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool Restaurant
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name GALLERY ONE CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Sunrise Blvd East before ICW Bridge
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3260
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3187.39
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2670-E-Sunrise-Boulevard-Unit-1202-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33304/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GALLERY ONE CONDO UNIT 1202 PER CDO BK/PG: 41098/194
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family/Dining Room Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 13
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 12
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Covered Detached Garage
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 470
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Blake Benjamin Morris

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$937
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$671
Monthly Property Taxes
$266

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$108,999 -0.46% Price Down
4/29/2026$109,500 -0.36% Price Down
4/9/2026$109,900 -2.31% Price Down
3/31/2026$112,500 -0.44% Price Down
3/26/2026$113,000 -0.88% Price Down
3/17/2026$113,999 -0.44% Price Down
3/13/2026$114,500 -0.43% Price Down
2/5/2026$114,999 -4.17% Price Down
1/15/2026$119,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Condo for sale at $108,999 with 470 sqft. 2670 E Sunrise Boulevard 1202 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL